Results: 2016 Girls Class B Golf Championships

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Team Scoring

Pos.TeamsScore Over Par1st Round2nd RoundTotal
1Deubrook Area105273258531
2Burke/South Central106267265532
3Hill City132285273558
4Mt. Vernon/Plank147288285573
5Deuel153287292579
6Howard156294288582
7Webster Area171294303597
8Bridgewater-Emery185317294611
9Newell189308307615
10Castlewood194312308620
11Alcester-Hudson204311319630
12Sully Buttes206309323632
13Platte-Geddes221310337647
14Lemmon238337327664
15Ipswich250339337676
16Potter County314356384740

Individual Scoring

Pos.PlayersTeamsScore Over Par1st Round2nd RoundTotal
1*Chantel BrendeBaltic258285167
2Caitlyn ChristiansonDeubrook Area278485169
T3*Maggie FischelScotland298685171
T3Adrianna WeeldreyerNewell299081171
T5Katie WoodwardHill City319083173
T5Taylee IndahlBurke/South Central318588173
T5Kayla OvallDeubrook Area318588173
8Sammy WoodwardHill City338887175
9Bailey GrahamIpswich348690176
T10Jordan GlanzerHoward369088178
T10Jaci CarterDeuel368593178
12Hannah KarboBurke/South Central378990179
T13Amanda RileyLemmon389189180
T13Kaylin BohrMt. Vernon/Plank388892180
T13Tressa BullBurke/South Central389387180
16Kayla KirchmeierWebster Area399190181
17*Molly KoistiHamlin419192183
18*Josie RushPhilip459493187
19Autumn HurdBridgewater-Emery469791188
20Marissa JohnsonDeubrook Area4710485189
21Peyton KorinekDeuel489694190
T22Lauren WittlerSully Buttes499299191
T22*Kaitlyn MaynardClark/Willow Lake499497191
24Regan BenikeCastlewood5210094194
T25*Julianna KariBison539798195
T25Kaleigh ErdahlMt. Vernon/Plank5310095195
27Haley BenterBurke/South Central549799196
28Calli ConstanceAlcester-Hudson559998197
T29Makaela KarstMt. Vernon/Plank5610098198
T29*Erin MoncurMiller5698100198
T29*Taylor HermsenFreeman5610098198
T29*Martee LarsonStanley County5695103198
T33Mattie NepodalDeubrook Area5910596201
T33Megan ThornhillNewell5910398201
T35Maddie PalmquistHoward60102100202
T35Cassidy GossmireHoward60102100202
37Reagan KloozMt. Vernon/Plank6110499203
T38Macy KoopalPlatte-Geddes63100105205
T38Darby HurdBridgewater-Emery6310897205
T38Taylor RyanWebster Area63103102205
41*Taylor DornbuschGreat Plains Luth67102107209
T42*Mikala MorlockEureka68106104210
T42Deidre LambSully Buttes68102108210
T44*Sydney PetersonGreat Plains Luth69106105211
T44Shae SichmellerWebster Area69100111211
T46Brooke BruinsmaCastlewood71108105213
T46Stormie AhlersDeuel71108105213
T46Shawna TurnerHill City71110103213
T49Jarica CaminCastlewood72104110214
T49*Julie JosephJones County72107107214
T51*Janae GustafsonEthan73107108215
T51*Taylor KoistiHamlin73112103215
T51Camryn ShockleyLemmon73109106215
54Jordyn HuberAlcester-Hudson74109107216
55Brigita RasmussenAlcester-Hudson75103114217
T56Danielle VinzBridgewater-Emery76112106218
T56*Coral ClevelandLyman76113105218
T56Carly SprikPlatte-Geddes76105113218
T56Karen SmithPotter County7699119218
60Karissa GreenIpswich77108111219
61*Emily BerensParker78113107220
T62Kennedy RumlHoward79107114221
T62*Makayla KelleyBon Homme79104117221
T62Jaydyn TeGantvoortDeuel79106115221
65*Abby Rose MillerJames Valley Chr80112110222
66Julia CornellPlatte-Geddes82105119224
67Morgan AndersonCastlewood83116109225
68Nicole BallardHill City84107119226
T69*Payton OrtmanCanistota87114115229
T69*Breanna ReynoldsParker87116113229
T71*Raeann PatrickLyman88114116230
T71*Tana VolmerJones County88120110230
T73*Autumn VetterSelby Area89117114231
T73Kara HuseSully Buttes89115116231
T75*Nicole GoetzingerBennett County95125112237
T75*Morgan BakIrene-Wakonda95124113237
77*Alyssa BundeGarretson96120118238
78*Ally JohnsonCenterville97117122239
79*Savanna VincentDe Smet100133109242
T80Mariah Van ZeePlatte-Geddes101108135243
T80Abbie NelsonNewell101115128243
T82Layna DarlingSully Buttes103124121245
T82Kali HansenPotter County103122123245
84Emily RonningAlcester-Hudson106123125248
85*Aubrey WilsonBowdle125133134267
86Abby FlatmoeLemmon127137132269
87Loretta SimonPotter County135135142277
88Katherine TsangIpswich145151136287
89Emma GravesIpswich147145144289
-*Sidney DunkerWallDQDQ111DQ
-*Emma MichaelWallWDWD--
-Sydney HoffmanBridgewater-EmeryWDWD--

 

To see more information, event/award pictures, and to see results from the other classes, click here.

food blog link image children and education blog image arts & culture blog news and information blog link sports blog link image
subscribe to sdpb sports updates