Results: 2016 Girls Class B Golf Championships

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Team Scoring

Pos.TeamsScore Over Par1st Round2nd RoundTotal
1Deubrook Area105273258531
2Burke/South Central106267265532
3Hill City132285273558
4Mt. Vernon/Plank147288285573
5Deuel153287292579
6Howard156294288582
7Webster Area171294303597
8Bridgewater-Emery185317294611
9Newell189308307615
10Castlewood194312308620
11Alcester-Hudson204311319630
12Sully Buttes206309323632
13Platte-Geddes221310337647
14Lemmon238337327664
15Ipswich250339337676
16Potter County314356384740

Individual Scoring

Pos.PlayersTeamsScore Over Par1st Round2nd RoundTotal
1*Chantel BrendeBaltic258285167
2Caitlyn ChristiansonDeubrook Area278485169
T3*Maggie FischelScotland298685171
T3Adrianna WeeldreyerNewell299081171
T5Katie WoodwardHill City319083173
T5Taylee IndahlBurke/South Central318588173
T5Kayla OvallDeubrook Area318588173
8Sammy WoodwardHill City338887175
9Bailey GrahamIpswich348690176
T10Jordan GlanzerHoward369088178
T10Jaci CarterDeuel368593178
12Hannah KarboBurke/South Central378990179
T13Amanda RileyLemmon389189180
T13Kaylin BohrMt. Vernon/Plank388892180
T13Tressa BullBurke/South Central389387180
16Kayla KirchmeierWebster Area399190181
17*Molly KoistiHamlin419192183
18*Josie RushPhilip459493187
19Autumn HurdBridgewater-Emery469791188
20Marissa JohnsonDeubrook Area4710485189
21Peyton KorinekDeuel489694190
T22Lauren WittlerSully Buttes499299191
T22*Kaitlyn MaynardClark/Willow Lake499497191
24Regan BenikeCastlewood5210094194
T25*Julianna KariBison539798195
T25Kaleigh ErdahlMt. Vernon/Plank5310095195
27Haley BenterBurke/South Central549799196
28Calli ConstanceAlcester-Hudson559998197
T29Makaela KarstMt. Vernon/Plank5610098198
T29*Erin MoncurMiller5698100198
T29*Taylor HermsenFreeman5610098198
T29*Martee LarsonStanley County5695103198
T33Mattie NepodalDeubrook Area5910596201
T33Megan ThornhillNewell5910398201
T35Maddie PalmquistHoward60102100202
T35Cassidy GossmireHoward60102100202
37Reagan KloozMt. Vernon/Plank6110499203
T38Macy KoopalPlatte-Geddes63100105205
T38Darby HurdBridgewater-Emery6310897205
T38Taylor RyanWebster Area63103102205
41*Taylor DornbuschGreat Plains Luth67102107209
T42*Mikala MorlockEureka68106104210
T42Deidre LambSully Buttes68102108210
T44*Sydney PetersonGreat Plains Luth69106105211
T44Shae SichmellerWebster Area69100111211
T46Brooke BruinsmaCastlewood71108105213
T46Stormie AhlersDeuel71108105213
T46Shawna TurnerHill City71110103213
T49Jarica CaminCastlewood72104110214
T49*Julie JosephJones County72107107214
T51*Janae GustafsonEthan73107108215
T51*Taylor KoistiHamlin73112103215
T51Camryn ShockleyLemmon73109106215
54Jordyn HuberAlcester-Hudson74109107216
55Brigita RasmussenAlcester-Hudson75103114217
T56Danielle VinzBridgewater-Emery76112106218
T56*Coral ClevelandLyman76113105218
T56Carly SprikPlatte-Geddes76105113218
T56Karen SmithPotter County7699119218
60Karissa GreenIpswich77108111219
61*Emily BerensParker78113107220
T62Kennedy RumlHoward79107114221
T62*Makayla KelleyBon Homme79104117221
T62Jaydyn TeGantvoortDeuel79106115221
65*Abby Rose MillerJames Valley Chr80112110222
66Julia CornellPlatte-Geddes82105119224
67Morgan AndersonCastlewood83116109225
68Nicole BallardHill City84107119226
T69*Payton OrtmanCanistota87114115229
T69*Breanna ReynoldsParker87116113229
T71*Raeann PatrickLyman88114116230
T71*Tana VolmerJones County88120110230
T73*Autumn VetterSelby Area89117114231
T73Kara HuseSully Buttes89115116231
T75*Nicole GoetzingerBennett County95125112237
T75*Morgan BakIrene-Wakonda95124113237
77*Alyssa BundeGarretson96120118238
78*Ally JohnsonCenterville97117122239
79*Savanna VincentDe Smet100133109242
T80Mariah Van ZeePlatte-Geddes101108135243
T80Abbie NelsonNewell101115128243
T82Layna DarlingSully Buttes103124121245
T82Kali HansenPotter County103122123245
84Emily RonningAlcester-Hudson106123125248
85*Aubrey WilsonBowdle125133134267
86Abby FlatmoeLemmon127137132269
87Loretta SimonPotter County135135142277
88Katherine TsangIpswich145151136287
89Emma GravesIpswich147145144289
-*Sidney DunkerWallDQDQ111DQ
-*Emma MichaelWallWDWD--
-Sydney HoffmanBridgewater-EmeryWDWD--

 

To see more information, event/award pictures, and to see results from the other classes, click here.

subscribe to sdpb sports updates food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image