2016 Boys Class A Golf Championships Results

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Team Scoring

POSTEAMSSCORE OVER PAR1ST ROUND2ND ROUNDTOTAL
1Tea Area94336334670
T2Spearfish96347325672
T2St. Thomas More96337335672
4Chamberlain98345329674
5Aberdeen Roncalli104340340680
6Sisseton110351335686
7SF Christian111345342687
8Canton121342355697
9Custer127350353703
10Parkston133358351709
11Madison145357364721
12Dakota Valley152360368728
13Sioux Valley157375358733
14Mobridge-Pollock219407388795
15Belle Fourche269440405845

Individual Scoring

POSPLAYERSTEAMSSCORE OVER PAR1ST ROUND2ND ROUNDTOTAL
1Jacob LeeParkston97776153
2Nick LustSt. Thomas More107480154
T3Brian FinnTea Area128175156
T3*Brett MattsonLead-Deadwood127680156
5Kolby NewborgTea Area168179160
T6Adam HutmacherChamberlain178279161
T6*Cooper WilliamsVermillion178279161
T8Bryce EimersMadison188280162
T8Trevor BartunekSt. Thomas More187785162
T8Brock MurphyTea Area187686162
T11Drew GussoSpearfish198677163
T11Ramsey JohnsenAberdeen Roncalli198479163
T13*Kayd VarlandLead-Deadwood208183164
T13Carsten ArcherSisseton208777164
T15Danny SazueChamberlain218382165
T15Nate NielsenSisseton218184165
T17*Devlin RueWest Central228383166
T17Cole ConardCuster228581166
T17Noah ZacherCuster228185166
T20Gunnar StugartSF Christian238483167
T20Cameron CaldwellChamberlain238483167
T20Austin MetteBelle Fourche238879167
23Jesse SacrisonSpearfish248484168
24Adam RoskamCanton258782169
T25Jake PetersonCanton268189170
T25Austin KokalesAberdeen Roncalli268882170
T25Lucas SchaefbauerAberdeen Roncalli268090170
T25Dawson SundstedSpearfish268585170
T29Tanner HensleyDakota Valley278685171
T29Brandon VandeGriendSF Christian278883171
31Dylan Van RulerSF Christian288587172
T32Sam GroutSpearfish309282174
T32*Mason SchmidtDell Rapids308787174
T34Hunter RyanSisseton319085175
T34*Tyler LeifElk Point-Jefferson318590175
T34Kevin KolbSpearfish319382175
37*Jacob LeisethTri-Valley328690176
T38Alex VandeGriendSF Christian338889177
T38Scipio JemeAberdeen Roncalli338889177
T38Westin TrenhaileSioux Valley339483177
T41*Caden JostWest Central348692178
T41Alex DeJongCanton348692178
T43Dillon JohnsonSt. Thomas More359584179
T43Alex ScottParkston359287179
T43Blake MartinzCuster358792179
T46Joey PoppensMadison368991180
T46*Ryne WhislerVermillion368595180
T46Grant NelsonCanton368892180
T46*Hunter LavinVermillion369090180
T46Gunner St. JohnSioux Valley368892180
T51Tiegen PriebeChamberlain379685181
T51Carter JannsenSt. Thomas More379190181
53*Easton KeuckElk Point-Jefferson389191182
T54*Hunter GoehringElk Point-Jefferson399390183
T54Blake NielsenSisseton399489183
T54Nate HohnParkston399390183
T57Jack FurlongDakota Valley409094184
T57Stuart FarrandAberdeen Roncalli408995184
T59Heston JorgensonMadison419095185
T59Mitch HansenSisseton419392185
T61Stone JensenMobridge-Pollock429195186
T61*Landon MarzahnGroton Area429195186
T61Keaton HensleyDakota Valley429492186
T61*Kole VollmerHot Springs429888186
T61*Payton BorahBeresford429690186
T66Trent JensenDakota Valley439097187
T66*Sam NelsonBeresford439196187
68*Jordan KernsDell Rapids449395188
T69Riley AndersonSF Christian459198189
T69Noah PuetzSioux Valley4510188189
T69Strider JacobsonSt. Thomas More4510386189
T72Nate ChristensenSioux Valley489795192
T72Cody PetersonTea Area489894192
T74Nate BuiskerSioux Valley509698194
T74Aaron FiegenMadison509698194
T74*Gabe SuchorRedfield/Doland509896194
T74*Bryce HammerTodd County509896194
78*Hunter BeesonBeresford5192103195
T79Dustyn FishCuster5510495199
T79Braden BrueningParkston5510198199
T81*Will ChristiansonHot Springs5610199200
T81Noah FriedMobridge-Pollock5610496200
83Riley SteffensenMadison5710398201
T84*Lance ChristensenLittle Wound5999104203
T84Braden GoehringMobridge-Pollock5910895203
T86Quinn BormannParkston6096108204
T86Zach AndersonCanton60103101204
T86Austin EggersCuster6097107204
89*Cade GuthmillerGroton Area6110798205
90Dalton FaehrichMobridge-Pollock62104102206
91*Nick GabbertWest Central63107100207
92*Hunter SchallerGroton Area64102106208
93Drayton PriebeChamberlain69104109213
94*Karsen WelbigDell Rapids71104111215
95Riley MeyerBelle Fourche72114102216
96*Thomas DenoyerSt. Francis Indian74104114218
97*Jay GreenwaldPine Ridge75109110219
98Lance SutterBelle Fourche77112109221
99*Jacob MadisonTri-Valley78117105222
100*Blaine RothhackerRedfield/Doland86108122230
101*Isaac SuchorRedfield/Doland88124108232
102Mason SchoenhardMobridge-Pollock90108126234
T103Cooper LeslieTea Area97122119241
T103Chris WahlfeldtBelle Fourche97126115241
105*Shane WittSt. Francis Indian116139121260

subscribe to sdpb sports updates Sponsor: Regional Health food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image