2017 South Dakota State Track Team Standings, Through Friday

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Click here for full individual resutls

Class B GirlsPoints
Deubrook Area45
Gayville-Volin36
Ipswich33.2
Howard25
Newell21
Wall18
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket17
Sully Buttes14
Waverly - South Shore11
Wilmot10
Platte-Geddes10
Potter County8
Canistota7
Menno6
Tri-State5
Rapid City Christian5
Freeman Academy/Marion4
Eureka/Bowdle4
Dr. St Mary4
Warner3.2
Arlington3.2
Avon3
McIntosh3
Northwestern3
Wolsey-Wessington3
Lyman3
Bridgewater-Emery2
Philip2
Scotland1.2
Elkton-Lake Benton1.2
Mitchell Christian1
  
Class B BoysPoints
Colome26
James Valley Christain23
Bison22
Chester Area16
Wall16
Ipswich15
Lower Brule13
Philip12
Castlewood12
Burke/South Central12
Corsica-Stickney10
Canistota10
Northwestern10
Rapid City Christian9
Freeman Academy/Marion9
Harding County8
Florence/Henry8
Viborg-Hurley8
Herreid/Selby Area7
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland6
Alcester-Hudson6
Sunshine Bible Academy6
Eureka/Bowdle6
Andes Central/Dakota Christian6
Irene-Wakonda5
Platte-Geddes5
Wolsey-Wessington5
Gregory4
Potter County4
Colman-Egan4
Sully Buttes3
Warner2
Frederick2
Freeman1
Scotland1
  
Class A GirlsPoints
Custer30
St. Thomas More28
Madison22
Dakota Valley21
Hill City19
Spearfish18
Beresford14.5
Groton Area12
Sioux Valley11
Belle Fourche10.5
Lead-Deadwood10
Ethan/Parkston9
Chamberlain8
Britton-Hecla7
Canton7
Winner6
Tea Area6
Hamlin5
Redfield/Doland5
West Central5
McCook Central/Montrose4.5
Vermillion4
Sioux Falls Christian3.5
Wagner3
Todd County2
Bon Homme2
  
Class A BoysPoints
Sioux Falls Christian39
St. Thomas More35
Madison27
Spearfish24
Chamberlain23
West Central14
Custer14
Dell Rapids13
Miller11
Stanley County11
Aberdeen Roncalli10
Hill City9
Tri-Valley8
Lennox8
Tea Area6
Dakota Valley6
Lead-Deadwood6
Beresford6
Winner5
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton5
Hamlin5
Bon Homme5
Hot Springs5
Britton-Hecla4
Garretson4
Vermillion2
Webster Area2
Bennett County2
Belle Fourche1
Todd County1
Little Wound1
  
Class AA BoysPoints
Sioux Falls Roosevelt23
Sioux Falls Lincoln19
Watertown13
Sioux Falls Washington9
Douglas8
Brookings7
Brandon Valley6
Aberdeen Central6
Mitchell6
Pierre6
Sioux Falls O'Gorman5
Harrisburg4
Huron3
Rapid City Central2
  
Class AA GirlsPoints
Watertown15
Brandon Valley11
Sioux Falls Lincoln10
Huron8
Aberdeen Central8
Pierre6
Sioux Falls Washington5
Sioux Falls O'Gorman5
Rapid City Central4
Yankton3.5
Sioux Falls Roosevelt2
Rapid City Stevens0.5
subscribe to sdpb sports updates Sponsor: Regional Health food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image