2017 South Dakota Spring Golf Championships, Day One Results

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Class B Girls

Team Standings

Position TeamsScore Over ParTotal Score
1Deubrook Area31247
2Burke/South Central42258
3Howard58274
4Hill City62278
5Mt. Vernon/Plank66282
6Flandreau75291
7Platte-Geddes79295
8Hamlin83299
9Alcester-Hudson86302
10Castlewood88304
11Selby Area92308
12Webster Area96312
13Newell98314
14Clark/Willow Lake99315
15Bridgewater-Emery110326
16Faulkton Area116332
17Philip118334

Individual Standings

PositionPlayersTeamsScore Over ParTotal Score
1Courtni FrankDeubrook AreaE72
2*Chantel BrendeBaltic274
3Taylee IndahlBurke/South Central678
T4Tressa BullBurke/South Central1284
T4Adrianna WeeldreyerNewell1284
6Katie WoodwardHill City1486
T7*Karen SmithPotter County1587
T7Jordan GlanzerHoward1587
T7*Makayla KellyBon Homme1587
T7Caitlyn ChristiansonDeubrook Area1587
T11Josie RushPhilip1688
T11Maci ColbergDeubrook Area1688
T11*Taylor DornbuschGreat Plains Luth1688
T14Calli ConstanceAlcester-Hudson1789
T14*Lauren WittlerSully Buttes1789
16Sammy WoodwardHill City1890
T17Kaylin BohrMt. Vernon/Plank2092
T17Kaleigh ErdahlMt. Vernon/Plank2092
T17*Camryn ShockleyLemmon2092
T20*Kara HuseSully Buttes2193
T20*Erin MoncurMiller2193
T20Cassidy GossmireHoward2193
T23Keva BursheimFlandreau2294
T23*Kennedy RumlDe Smet2294
T23Kenedy KoepsellHoward2294
T26Grace JohansenFlandreau2395
T26Anna KoistiHamlin2395
T26Mattie NepodalDeubrook Area2395
T29*Mikala MorlockEureka2496
T29Mariah Van ZeePlatte-Geddes2496
T29Emily StukelBurke/South Central2496
T29*Ally JohnsonCenterville2496
T29*Jaydyn TeGantvoortDeuel2496
T34Haley BenterBurke/South Central2597
T34Logan KeszlerHamlin2597
T34Maddie PalmquistHoward2597
T37Reagan KloozMt. Vernon/Plank2698
T37Katlyn MaynardClark/Willow Lake2698
T39Regan BenikeCastlewood2799
T39Macey KoopalPlatte-Geddes2799
T39Shae SichmellerWebster Area2799
T42Carly SprikPlatte-Geddes28100
T42Jayda SawinskySelby Area28100
T42*Emma SchweigertGregory28100
T42*Peyton HoveGarretson28100
46*Payton OrtmanCanistota29101
T47Taylor RyanWebster Area30102
T47*Sydney PetersonGreat Plains Luth30102
T47Alaina CloudFlandreau30102
T47Brigita RasmussenAlcester-Hudson30102
T47Morgan AndersonCastlewood30102
T47Shawna TurnerHill City30102
T53Autumn VetterSelby Area31103
T53Jarica CaminCastlewood31103
55*Kayla KapplerBaltic32104
T56Jocee NelsonClark/Willow Lake33105
T56Brooke BruinsmaCastlewood33105
T56Abigail NelsonNewell33105
T56Miranda ZabelSelby Area33105
T56*Breanna ReynoldsParker33105
T56*Ally FeinerEthan33105
T62*Remedy MorrisonWhite River34106
T62Madison BossFaulkton Area34106
T62*Kelsey MorrisonWhite River34106
T62*Regan GerlachEthan34106
T66Mariah WeichMt. Vernon/Plank35107
T66Taylor KoistiHamlin35107
T66*Elle MoonWall35107
T66Shaylee LongeBridgewater-Emery35107
70Darby HurdBridgewater-Emery36108
T71*Jaycee HohnWessington Springs38110
T71*Morgan BakIrene-Wakonda38110
T71*Zoe TvedtHighmore-Harrold38110
T71*Nicole GoetzingerBennett County38110
T71Nicole BallardHill City38110
T76Jordyn HuberAlcester-Hudson39111
T76Ariana StorleyWebster Area39111
T76Danielle VinzBridgewater-Emery39111
T76Meadow ZabelSelby Area39111
T80Maria AesophFaulkton Area40112
T80Maddie ForestClark/Willow Lake40112
T82*Brooklyn VanDerWerffGregory42114
T82Caitlyn CarterFaulkton Area42114
T82*Mckenna MorkIrene-Wakonda42114
T85*Abby Rose MillerJames Valley Chr43115
T85Dixie EhlersPhilip43115
87*Raeann PatrickLyman45117
T88*Coral ClevelandLyman46118
T88*Kaitlyn HellmanBennett County46118
T90Maddie CoesterWebster Area48120
T90*Malia JohnsonGarretson48120
T90*Chloe MunsenWessington Springs48120
T90*Emily BerensParker48120
94Emily RonningAlcester-Hudson51123
95*Ali KellJones County52124
96Kassidy WeeldreyerNewell53125
97Mikayla AddisonPhilip59131
T98Emma OlsonNewell67139
T98Bailey RaethzFaulkton Area67139
-*Alyssa BundeGarretsonWD-
-Vanessa HoferBridgewater-EmeryWD-

Class B Boys

Team Standings

PositionTeamsScore Over ParTotal Score
1Aberdeen Christian11227
2Ipswich17233
3Colman-Egan21237
4Platte-Geddes31247
5Freeman34250
6Kimball/White Lake36252
7Great Plains Luth38254
8Arlington43259
9Webster Area44260
10Parker45261
11Sully Buttes46262
12Deubrook Area50266
T13Hamlin51267
T13Howard51267
15Bison55271
16Garretson61277
17Newell72288

Individual Standings

PositionPlayersTeamsScore Over ParTotal Score
1*Alec JohnsonBon Homme-666
2Judah AderholdAberdeen Christian-171
3Riley GilbertIpswich274
4Kade GroosColman-Egan375
5Cramer JohnsonAberdeen Christian476
T6*Carter WellsJames Valley Chr577
T6Cody PetersonIpswich577
8Bailey SageFreeman678
9Brody BoltjesPlatte-Geddes779
T10*Austin BoomsmaMiller880
T10Noah HodgesHoward880
T10*JJ BeckGregory880
T10*Karson Vander VorstHerreid880
T10Devan WeelborgHamlin880
T10Jett BeckerAberdeen Christian880
T16*Justice MorrisonWhite River981
T16Haydn GilbertsonArlington981
T16Chase AmdahlWebster Area981
T16Bodee GroosColman-Egan981
T16Mason HemmerColman-Egan981
T21Isaiah MaderGarretson1082
T21Riley HoffmanPlatte-Geddes1082
T21Dylan NorthropIpswich1082
T21Levi WaldhauserFreeman1082
T25Trey ChristensenParker1183
T25Matthew FeyKimball/White Lake1183
T25Devon MunsenKimball/White Lake1183
T25Nick HansenGreat Plains Luth1183
T25Jaron PesickaParker1183
T30*Damion BreseeWall1284
T30*Peyton BaileyBridgewater-Emery1284
T30*Braydon PetersonLemmon1284
T30Nick OlsonDeubrook Area1284
34Aiden HolienGreat Plains Luth1385
T35Ethan AndersonBison1486
T35Noah FickGreat Plains Luth1486
T35Haeden UeckerHamlin1486
T35*Cole PryChester1486
T35Tanner BlasiusKimball/White Lake1486
T35Payton FoxleyPlatte-Geddes1486
T35*Jon BakkeGregory1486
T35Jack BandemerDeubrook Area1486
T35Clay FellerSully Buttes1486
T35Greer HoferSully Buttes1486
T35Jayden HortnessWebster Area1486
T46Scott SampsonArlington1587
T46*Hunter JohnsonCorsica-Stickney1587
T48*Preston HomanDeuel1688
T48*Caleb WiskurElkton-Lake Benton1688
T48Noah AndersenHoward1688
T48*Jed VissiaMt. Vernon/Plank1688
T52*Jesse SchindlerLyman1789
T52Ethan BeyersGreat Plains Luth1789
T54*Kyler TvedtCastlewood1890
T54Tryg AanensonFreeman1890
T54*Connor SpinarMt. Vernon/Plank1890
T54Nick WittlerSully Buttes1890
T54Devan KlevanSully Buttes1890
T59Trey RamstadArlington1991
T59Trey HarmsAberdeen Christian1991
T59Jim BrockelBison1991
T62*Dawson BlumFlandreau2092
T62*Trew DeJongPhilip2092
T62Dylan VanDerBoomNewell2092
T62*Kaden MorkIrene-Wakonda2092
T66Tanner ValsvigWebster Area2193
T66*Brexton TeGantvoortDeuel2193
T66Marcus BlockWebster Area2193
T69Isaac AndersonBison2294
T69John JacksonNewell2294
T69Trajan AndersonKimball/White Lake2294
T72*Cory BrelandMiller2395
T72*Zach BrownChester2395
T72Alex KastenParker2395
T75*Keldon FitzgeraldPhilip2496
T75Will ParryArlington2496
T75Nash ColbergDeubrook Area2496
T75*Jamie McGowanWhite River2496
T79Ryan FickGarretson2597
T79*Shad SharpPotter County2597
T79*Alec WhitneyJones County2597
T82Noah MaskaParker2698
T82Jacob LiesterGarretson2698
T82Luke PetersonIpswich2698
T85*JR WagnerScotland2799
T85Kalub CarmichaelHoward2799
T85*Ryan StahlJames Valley Chr2799
T85Chandler GullicksonColman-Egan2799
T85Rave UhlichGarretson2799
90*Alex SteinerLangford Area28100
T91Carson PedersenHamlin29101
T91*Cole UeckerBon Homme29101
T93*Trevor RyanHighmore-Harrold30102
T93*Nick BabbRC Christian30102
T93Huttson WeeldreyerNewell30102
T93*Trevor BossFaulkton Area30102
97*Collin MannGayville-Volin31103
T98Stewart Van ZeePlatte-Geddes32104
T98Dylan BeckmanBison32104
T100*Skyler ScottLyman33105
T100*Noah CunninghamFaulkton Area33105
102*Joey NugterenCanistota34106
T103*Boong ThanapolGayville-Volin35107
T103*Jayden GoebelPotter County35107
105*Caleb SchneiderBaltic37109
106*Brady GjefleHerreid40112
-*Camren FolkersWhite RiverWD-
-*Jace SchmidtWhite RiverWD-

Class A Girls

Team Standings

PositionTeamsScore Over ParTotal Score
1Canton75363
2Lennox77365
3Lead-Deadwood82370
4Vermillion89377
5Sisseton91379
6West Central95383
7Madison96384
8SF Christian99387
T9Parkston101389
T9Winner Area101389
11Hot Springs113401
12St. Thomas More114402
13Mobridge-Pollock121409
14Spearfish140428
15McCook Central/Mont154442
16Milbank Area158446

Individual Standings

PositionPlayersTeamsScore Over ParTotal Score
1Lauryn DriscollWest Central375
T2Kate WynjaSF Christian678
T2*Jade BurrBelle Fourche678
4Alex KandolinSt. Thomas More880
T5Kennedy FossumCanton1082
T5Jayden BormannParkston1082
7Taylor BeagleLead-Deadwood1183
T8Megan HinkerLennox1385
T8Lauren TimsSF Christian1385
T8Kyleigh MoranVermillion1385
11*Payson BirkelandBelle Fourche1486
T12Courtney HeathSisseton1587
T12Kelsey HeathSisseton1587
T12Ronae KleinWinner Area1587
15Sydney AuldLead-Deadwood1789
16*Caitlyn StimpsonWagner1890
17Aryona WattsHot Springs1991
T18*Payton SierraRed Cloud2092
T18Emily BeitzelCanton2092
T18Baylee AbrahamLennox2092
T18Liz JankauskasWinner Area2092
T22Emily KnuthsMadison2193
T22Callie WeisbeckMobridge-Pollock2193
T22Kara MulheronVermillion2193
T22Kaitlin GundvaldsonLennox2193
T22Alex CarrVermillion2193
T22Mya MaxwellMadison2193
T28Lyric WilliamsSpearfish2294
T28Madison FossumCanton2294
T28Malory OsterHot Springs2294
T31Abby AbrahamLennox2395
T31Taylor ReifMcCook Central/Mont2395
T31Kelsey JansenCanton2395
T34Lily MinerMobridge-Pollock2496
T34Jordyn DriscollWest Central2496
T36*Kaitlyn GreenhoffDell Rapids2597
T36Lizzy EllingsonMadison2597
T36Brooke EhlersCanton2597
39Hailey TrewhellaLead-Deadwood2698
T40*Rachel CottonSioux Valley2799
T40Alyssa ZirpelLennox2799
T40*Payton ColestockGroton Area2799
T40Megan WardSt. Thomas More2799
T40Madilyn PaloHot Springs2799
T45Rachel JensenSpearfish28100
T45Emily FoxLead-Deadwood28100
T47*Olivia DownsDell Rapids29101
T47Kelsey GustafMadison29101
T47Jadee MattheisParkston29101
T50Jacinda CarlsonSisseton30102
T50Ellie WiedenbachParkston30102
T52Sam MartsWinner Area31103
T52Chloe JungwirthMobridge-Pollock31103
T52Ezri ThoresonSisseton31103
T52Jenna GeistSpearfish31103
T56*Averie LarsonChamberlain32104
T56Tylee NegebauerParkston32104
T56*Kaitlyn WessenlinkTea Area32104
T56Clare Van DoverMilbank Area32104
T60Makayla SchillingWest Central33105
T60Katie ConzetSt. Thomas More33105
T60*Emilea CimplWagner33105
T63Keely HuskaVermillion34106
T63Kayla MenteleMcCook Central/Mont34106
T65Cheyenne DoughertyWinner Area35107
T65Ashley LamfersSF Christian35107
T65*Hannah Van KirkElk Point-Jefferson35107
T65Dani NordenParkston35107
T65Abbi MausbachWest Central35107
T70*Emily KokalesAberdeen Roncalli36108
T70Kylie KasuskeMilbank Area36108
T72*Christian BerbosAberdeen Roncalli37109
T72Addy RootWinner Area37109
T72Gracie KostersLead-Deadwood37109
T75*Avery MiddletonBelle Fourche38110
T75*Sam OlsenAberdeen Roncalli38110
77*Paisley SierraRed Cloud39111
78Tori QuadeMilbank Area40112
T79Chloe ScottWest Central41113
T79*Taysa HutmacherChamberlain41113
81Kierra SilkSisseton42114
82Kayle LauckMcCook Central/Mont43115
T83Gennie KrauseMobridge-Pollock45117
T83Jenni WabaMadison45117
T83Olivia OlsonSF Christian45117
T83Jessi SchroederHot Springs45117
87Kayla JacobsonSt. Thomas More46118
88Mariah DeWeerdSF Christian47119
T89Sydney OsterHot Springs48120
T89*Kesha ArthursRedfield/Doland48120
91*Sydney BousquetElk Point-Jefferson49121
92Alaina RauschMilbank Area50122
93*Lauryn ClownCheyenne-Eagle Butte53125
94Maggie MileMcCook Central/Mont54126
95Alyssa IversonSpearfish59131
96Brooke KatzerMcCook Central/Mont85157
-Tintin AlmqvistSt. Thomas MoreWD-
-*Kassidy AdamsCusterWD-

Class AA Girls

Team Standings

PositionTeamsScore Over ParTotal Score
1SF O'Gorman15303
2Aberdeen Central41329
3RC Stevens42330
4Yankton63351
5Pierre T.F. Riggs64352
6Brandon Valley67355
7SF Roosevelt69357
8Mitchell78366
9Huron82370
10Harrisburg83371
11Watertown100388
12Douglas106394
13SF Washington110398
14SF Lincoln119407
15Brookings128416

Individual Standings

PositionPlayersTeamsScore Over ParTotal Score
1Emily OlsonSF O'Gorman-270
2Carly KunkelSF O'Gorman274
3Natalie YoungRC Stevens375
4Sydney WirebaughAberdeen Central577
T5Cassidy GoughAberdeen Central678
T5Sophie SchwartzDouglas678
T5Liz DuncanBrandon Valley678
T8Sophie JansaSF O'Gorman779
T8Emmy SundbyRC Stevens779
10Jenna SutcliffeSF O'Gorman880
T11Masy MockMitchell981
T11Jayda ShillingstadHuron981
T13Sophia SalterSF O'Gorman1082
T13Elyse OwenRC Stevens1082
T13Brooke PiearsonBrookings1082
16*Erin TrohkimoinenRC Central1183
T17Linze CowmanYankton1284
T17Shelby GuthriePierre T.F. Riggs1284
T17Peyton TrampYankton1284
T17Brooklyn HoferAberdeen Central1284
T17Ashley ZimmerMitchell1284
T22Reese JansaHarrisburg1385
T22Brogan LandeenSF Roosevelt1385
T22Megan ParsonsHarrisburg1385
25Maddie OttaSF O'Gorman1486
T26Anna NacyBrandon Valley1587
T26Natalie PoppensSF Roosevelt1587
T26Halle GronlundPierre T.F. Riggs1587
T29*Chelsea PowlesSturgis Brown1688
T29Annabelle SimpsonPierre T.F. Riggs1688
31Karlie BigelowHuron1789
T32Megan DockterWatertown1890
T32Danielle PodollAberdeen Central1890
T32*Ainsley SabersSturgis Brown1890
35Morgan StrahlYankton1991
T36Mikayla SantjerAberdeen Central2092
T36Sunni JosephsonSF Roosevelt2092
T36Darian TrampYankton2092
T39Becky KoepkeSF Roosevelt2193
T39Rilee RowsePierre T.F. Riggs2193
T41Taylor WitRC Stevens2294
T41Tanna LehfeldtBrandon Valley2294
T41Erin ZahnSF Washington2294
T41Steph SchwartzYankton2294
T45Avery LenardsWatertown2395
T45Hanna LiddiardSF Lincoln2395
T45Josie KrajewskiYankton2395
T48Julia AndresenBrandon Valley2496
T48Molly SchwartzDouglas2496
T48Hannah HatchHarrisburg2496
T51Camryn WipfAberdeen Central2597
T51Jessa McTighePierre T.F. Riggs2597
T51Madisyn WaltmanSF Roosevelt2597
54Ashlea WolfeBrandon Valley2698
T55Mattie HuberHuron2799
T55Kaylie ZensMitchell2799
T57Natalie AndersonWatertown28100
T57*Megan AndersenSturgis Brown28100
T57Madison HollingsheadSF Washington28100
T60Kenya BigelowHuron29101
T60Taylor DavisPierre T.F. Riggs29101
T62Alyssa WisemanSF Washington30102
T62Kailee HenglefeltMitchell30102
T62Amber ObenauerSF Washington30102
T65Margaret MeierhenrySF Lincoln31103
T65Cheyenne MillerSF Lincoln31103
T65Holland CrockerWatertown31103
T65Calli BordeauxSF Washington31103
T69Emily KolbHarrisburg33105
T69Nicole SteenBrookings33105
T69Shaylee KuehlBrookings33105
T72Abby SharpRC Stevens34106
T72Hannah HlavkaSF Lincoln34106
T74Hannah ChadwellHarrisburg35107
T74Brynn CombsDouglas35107
T74*Makenzie MaherRC Central35107
T74Taylor HuyvaertWatertown35107
T78Kate AmundsonSF Lincoln36108
T78Hannah DeVilleBrandon Valley36108
80Makayla GrissomMitchell37109
T81Katelyn UithovenMitchell39111
T81Kasey LenningWatertown39111
83Alisha DivisDouglas41113
84Miranda SchlekewaySF Washington44116
85Harlee KehrRC Stevens46118
86*Aspen SilverRC Central49121
87London MillerSF Lincoln51123
88Macey FieldsBrookings52124
89Ashton AustreimBrookings61133
-Ashton LockhartDouglasWD-
-Laura SlackHarrisburgWD-

subscribe to sdpb sports updates Sponsor: Regional Health food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image