Full Friday Results, State Wrestling Championships

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Team Scores

Class B

1Canton 79
2Howard 58
3Winner 57.5
4Philip 48
5Mobridge-Pollock 47
6McCook Central/Montrose 42
7Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon 40.5
8Parkston 39
9Clark/Willow Lake 35
9Redfield 35
9Wagner 35
12Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 32
12Sisseton 32
14Burke/Gregory 28
15Faulkton Area 26.5
16Custer/Edgemont 25
16Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney 25
16Webster 25
19Elk Point/Jefferson 23.5
20Garretson 21
21Bennett County 19
22Parker 17
23Groton Area 16
24Hot Springs 15
24Lyman 15
24Miller/Highmore-Harrold 15
27Stanley County 14
28Lemmon/McIntosh 13
29Lead-Deadwood 12
30Potter County 11
31Tri-Valley 10.5
32Harding County 9
33Flandreau 8
34Wolsey-Wessington 5
35Britton-Hecla 4
35Deuel 4
35Kingsbury County 4
38Hill City 3
38Marion/Freeman 3
38Newell 3
41St. Thomas More 2
41Sunshine Bible 2
43Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 1
44Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 0
44Warner/Northwestern 0

Class A

1Rc Stevens 88.5
2Pierre 85
3Sturgis 62
4Rc Central 59
5Aberdeen Central 58.5
6Harrisburg 58
7Huron 54
8Brandon Valley 51.5
9Vermillion 45.5
10Chamberlain 39
11Madison 36.5
12Watertown 32.5
13Lennox 32
14Brookings 31.5
15Mitchell 31
15Yankton 31
17SF Roosevelt 28.5
18SF O`Gorman 20
18Spearfish 20
20Douglas/RC Christian 18
21Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 17
22Dell Rapids 15
23Milbank 14
24West Central 9
25Dakota Valley 7
25Sf Lincoln 7
27Pine Ridge 6
28Sf Washington 4
29Little Wound 3
30Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree 1
31Belle Fourche 0
31Tea Area 0
31Todd County 0

Quarterfinals

B-106

  • Quarterfinal - Braden Sehr (Canton) 39-1 won by major decision over Gage Martinmaas (Faulkton Area) 33-8 (MD 10-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Riley Weber (Parkston) 24-8 won by fall over Riley Whitley (Redfield) 38-8 (Fall 5:26)
  • Quarterfinal - Lane Miller (Howard) 46-6 won by decision over Jestyn Woodward (Custer/Edgemont) 31-16 (Dec 8-6)
  • Quarterfinal - Kaden Keiser (Winner) 48-4 won by fall over Grayson Hanson (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 35-15 (Fall 2:45)

B-113

  • Quarterfinal - Lance Soukup (Wagner) 29-7 won by decision over Landon Sudbeck (Parkston) 36-20 (Dec 7-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Kieffer Klinkhammer (Howard) 32-8 won by decision over Blair Blasius (Philip) 31-9 (Dec 5-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Braxton Trowbridge (Canton) 33-6 won by decision over Jacob Steiger (Mobridge-Pollock) 41-11 (Dec 6-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Jordan Rueb (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 26-8 won by decision over Jack Kruger (Winner) 34-21 (Dec 4-2)

B-120

  • Quarterfinal - McCoy Peterson (Philip) 29-0 won by fall over Dane Christopherson (Sisseton) 32-9 (Fall 1:30)
  • Quarterfinal - Hayden Pierret (Garretson) 34-7 won by decision over Seth Peterson (Canton) 37-10 (Dec 9-5)
  • Quarterfinal - Zak Fowler (Elk Point/Jefferson) 32-4 won by fall over Bradyn Lhotak (Wagner) 28-13 (Fall 2:34)
  • Quarterfinal - Atlas Willuweit (Winner) 38-3 won by major decision over Wyatt Talbott (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 35-13 (MD 15-1)

B-126

  • Quarterfinal - Kellyn March (Canton) 42-1 won by fall over Jordan Vosika (Burke/Gregory) 23-16 (Fall 0:42)
  • Quarterfinal - Jackson Nockels (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 40-9 won by decision over Carson Pinske (Lead-Deadwood) 27-9 (Dec 11-6)
  • Quarterfinal - Jadyn Coller (Philip) 20-5 won by decision over Luke Heninger (Stanley County) 38-5 (Dec 13-7)
  • Quarterfinal - Wyatt Turnquist (Winner) 41-3 won by fall over Cody Sechser (McCook Central/Montrose) 33-17 (Fall 2:44)

B-132

  • Quarterfinal - Caden Lamer (Tri-Valley) 34-1 won by fall over Gage Burke (Clark/Willow Lake) 37-14 (Fall 1:58)
  • Quarterfinal - JD Carter (Stanley County) 32-12 won by decision over Teigan Clark (Sunshine Bible) 31-13 (Dec 4-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Jaden Schilling (Mobridge-Pollock) 38-6 won by fall over Hunter Kloos (Deuel) 35-14 (Fall 4:00)
  • Quarterfinal - Jackson Eklund (Burke/Gregory) 34-1 won by fall over Mace Plucker (Parker) 34-17 (Fall 2:52)

B-138

  • Quarterfinal - Trevor Peters (Winner) 43-9 won by fall over Hunter Pranger (Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 34-10 (Fall 5:59)
  • Quarterfinal - Josh Weisbrod (Clark/Willow Lake) 40-2 won by decision over Dalton Bodewitz (Marion/Freeman) 41-12 (Dec 5-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Jaden Dominisse (Canton) 33-9 won in tie breaker - 1 over Grant Plucker (Parker) 37-6 (TB-1 2-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Kaleb Crownover (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 37-5 won by decision over Preston Jones (Britton-Hecla) 23-7 (Dec 7-1)

B-145

  • Quarterfinal - Paul Lauck (McCook Central/Montrose) 50-2 won by major decision over Colby Fitch (Philip) 26-9 (MD 14-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Kody Hagen (Hot Springs) 41-8 won by decision over Michael Witte (Flandreau) 36-9 (Dec 2-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Joey Wheeler (Potter County) 24-11 won by major decision over Dylan Whitley (Redfield) 36-8 (MD 16-5)
  • Quarterfinal - Sam Kruger (Winner) 48-3 won by fall over Landon Sivertsen (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 26-7 (Fall 1:37)

B-152

  • Quarterfinal - Alex Aesoph (Faulkton Area) 43-2 won by decision over Isaac Olson (Mobridge-Pollock) 30-8 (Dec 2-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Levi Mines (Custer/Edgemont) 36-7 won by decision over Dom Pechous (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 25-6 (Dec 10-9)
  • Quarterfinal - Scott Peterson (Canton) 38-3 won by decision over Ethan Marx (Elk Point/Jefferson) 22-9 (Dec 7-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Connor Bertsch (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 40-5 won by major decision over Isaac Feldhaus (Howard) 38-18 (MD 11-1)

B-160

  • Quarterfinal - Dawson Semmler (Parkston) 12-1 won by decision over Tanner Even (Parker) 37-16 (Dec 7-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Josh Crownover (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 33-9 won in tie breaker - 1 over Landon Werdel (Clark/Willow Lake) 35-16 (TB-1 2-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Gannon Martinmaas (Faulkton Area) 39-3 won by decision over Blake Gessner (McCook Central/Montrose) 46-5 (Dec 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Shaeden Scheidt (Canton) 34-6 won by fall over Thomas Baker (Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 35-9 (Fall 3:07)

B-170

  • Quarterfinal - Caleb Orris (Clark/Willow Lake) 45-0 won by major decision over Kaleb Bucks (Lemmon/McIntosh) 38-11 (MD 13-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Jack Konechne (Garretson) 23-4 won by major decision over Carter Shoemaker (Webster) 27-10 (MD 15-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Nathan Bauer (Mobridge-Pollock) 30-4 won by decision over Ty Namanny (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 36-8 (Dec 9-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Keagan Fitch (Philip) 26-2 won by fall over Lucas Bietz (Parkston) 11-3 (Fall 5:52)

B-182

  • Quarterfinal - Logan Donelan (Elk Point/Jefferson) 36-0 won by decision over Blake Kainz (Custer/Edgemont) 27-10 (Dec 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Barrett Wren (Redfield) 27-7 won by fall over Jeremiah Beck (Burke/Gregory) 31-4 (Fall 3:07)
  • Quarterfinal - Stone Jensen (Mobridge-Pollock) 40-5 won by decision over Cullen Rutten (Canton) 29-17 (Dec 7-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Aidyn Feldhaus (Howard) 44-6 won by decision over Garrett Heil (Hot Springs) 36-8 (Dec 8-3)

B-195

  • Quarterfinal - Cooper Baloun (Redfield) 34-0 won by fall over Jason Gerry (Mobridge-Pollock) 28-14 (Fall 3:59)
  • Quarterfinal - Sam Adams (Harding County) 36-6 won by decision over Brady Schoenfelder (Parkston) 39-12 (Dec 3-0)
  • Quarterfinal - EJ Leetch (Howard) 39-4 won by decision over KJ St. Pierre (Wagner) 28-8 (Dec 5-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Wyatt Burke (Clark/Willow Lake) 29-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Tyler Byrne (Bennett County) 29-9 (SV-1 6-4)

B-220

  • Quarterfinal - Evan Kizer (Howard) 37-4 won by major decision over Jory Rodgers (Philip) 25-6 (MD 10-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Jace Johnson (Wagner) 30-12 won by decision over Tyler Resick (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 32-11 (Dec 5-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Kaeden Metz (Sisseton) 28-7 won by decision over Wyatt Locke (Groton Area) 19-12 (Dec 3-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Jesse Hastings (Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 21-2 won by fall over Tristen Bent (Webster) 23-19 (Fall 3:47)

B-285

  • Quarterfinal - Payton Smith (Canton) 41-2 won by fall over Jadeon Biggers (Lyman) 35-16 (Fall 3:04)
  • Quarterfinal - Tanner Grocott (McCook Central/Montrose) 29-11 won by injury default over Carson Keller (Mobridge-Pollock) 24-12 (Inj. 4:23)
  • Quarterfinal - Brandyn Anderson (Groton Area) 30-3 won by decision over Chase Sigdestad (Webster) 27-13 (Dec 7-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Braydon Peterson (Lemmon/McIntosh) 51-1 won by decision over Dawson Lensing (Wagner) 32-8 (Dec 5-4)

A-106

  • Quarterfinal - Jacob Wood (Sturgis) 14-0 won by decision over Nolan Archer (Brookings) 27-10 (Dec 10-5)
  • Quarterfinal - Eli Fischer (Milbank) 31-3 won by decision over Brenden Salfrank (Aberdeen Central) 40-10 (Dec 8-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Declan Malone (Rc Stevens) 28-9 won by decision over Ty Althoff (Watertown) 38-9 (Dec 5-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Cael Larson (Rc Central) 55-3 won by tech fall over Gabe Skustad (Chamberlain) 41-13 (TF-1.5 5:14 (20-5))

A-113

  • Quarterfinal - Riley Hollingshead (SF Roosevelt) 40-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Riley Williams (Lennox) 46-13 (SV-1 9-7)
  • Quarterfinal - William George (Douglas/RC Christian) 43-8 won by decision over Cody Stockman (Rc Stevens) 37-13 (Dec 6-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Tristan Permann (Sturgis) 13-4 won by decision over Connor Klinkhammer (Brookings) 34-14 (Dec 5-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Max Donovan (Chamberlain) 43-4 won by fall over Sam Olson (Madison) 29-18 (Fall 3:58)

A-120

  • Quarterfinal - Lincoln Turman (Pierre) 25-2 won by major decision over Kyler Bauder (Mitchell) 33-15 (MD 8-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Giovanni Ruffo (Yankton) 37-10 won by decision over Beau Beavers (Sf Lincoln) 43-9 (Dec 7-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Collin Powell (Chamberlain) 36-3 won by decision over Shae Owens (Sturgis) 31-11 (Dec 9-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Isaac Klinkhammer (Brandon Valley) 41-0 won by decision over Logen Fischer (Rc Stevens) 32-18 (Dec 13-6)

A-126

  • Quarterfinal - Lucus Anglin (Vermillion) 37-3 won by major decision over Ryan McGinnis (Mitchell) 32-19 (MD 14-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Tate Johnson (Brandon Valley) 38-9 won by decision over Robert Coyle III (Watertown) 32-11 (Dec 10-6)
  • Quarterfinal - Jacob Moore (Aberdeen Central) 30-4 won by major decision over Jack Van Camp (Pierre) 31-17 (MD 12-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Cody BeVier (Rc Stevens) 38-6 won by major decision over Max Sailor (Spearfish) 40-13 (MD 18-4)

A-132

  • Quarterfinal - William Turman (Pierre) 34-2 won by fall over Justin Burnham (Sturgis) 17-8 (Fall 1:21)
  • Quarterfinal - Colby Mennis (Madison) 34-7 won by decision over Eli Kadoun (SF Roosevelt) 31-14 (Dec 9-7)
  • Quarterfinal - Jaetin DeCou (Lennox) 48-6 won by major decision over Jacob Hanssen (Harrisburg) 33-10 (MD 13-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Spencer Stockman (Rc Stevens) 34-4 won by major decision over Jack Smith (Brandon Valley) 34-13 (MD 11-3)

A-138

  • Quarterfinal - Carlos Ruffo (Yankton) 29-0 won by tech fall over Tigh Hight (SF O`Gorman) 37-16 (TF-1.5 5:07 (16-0))
  • Quarterfinal - Brandon Sharkey (Rc Stevens) 41-11 won by fall over Caden Ideker (West Central) 36-8 (Fall 0:59)
  • Quarterfinal - Chipper Shillingstad (Huron) 30-5 won by decision over Kobi Terpstra (Brandon Valley) 31-10 (Dec 7-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Tyson Stoebner (Lennox) 44-6 won by decision over Cade Hinkle (Pierre) 31-17 (Dec 3-2)

A-145

  • Quarterfinal - Michael Lusk (Pierre) 36-2 won by major decision over Jake Werner (Watertown) 32-15 (MD 14-5)
  • Quarterfinal - Cooper Voorhees (Rc Stevens) 43-12 won by decision over Colton Jackson (Douglas/RC Christian) 32-8 (Dec 10-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Creighton Klinkhammer (Brandon Valley) 35-6 won by fall over Wren Jacobs (Sturgis) 32-13 (Fall 1:23)
  • Quarterfinal - Trey Hage (Vermillion) 41-3 won by tech fall over Nolan Hoback (Harrisburg) 34-15 (TF-1.5 5:44 (21-6))

A-152

  • Quarterfinal - TahJae Jenkins Harris (Huron) 34-5 won by decision over Barry Browning (Pierre) 30-18 (Dec 9-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Nolan Johnson (Madison) 32-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Nate Allen (Rc Stevens) 34-15 (SV-1 3-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Will Jarrott (Aberdeen Central) 32-16 won by decision over Damion Schunke (Brandon Valley) 36-4 (Dec 6-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Bailey Brengle (Sturgis) 39-3 won by fall over Gage Carr (Dell Rapids) 30-21 (Fall 3:30)

A-160

  • Quarterfinal - Briggs Havlik (Mitchell) 37-3 won by decision over Wyatt Jungclaus (Rc Central) 37-22 (Dec 4-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Collin Becker (Dakota Valley) 36-4 won by decision over Jarred Hodges (Madison) 35-7 (Dec 5-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Collin Haar (Aberdeen Central) 44-7 won by decision over Logan Bowes (Brookings) 24-23 (Dec 5-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Austin Senger (Pierre) 36-6 won by fall over Sam Stroup (Watertown) 21-14 (Fall 0:57)

A-170

  • Quarterfinal - Kolby Kost (Rc Central) 38-1 won by fall over Tupak Kpeayeh (Sf Washington) 34-13 (Fall 1:22)
  • Quarterfinal - Zach Witte (SF O`Gorman) 38-7 won by decision over Travis Kleinsasser (Huron) 25-11 (Dec 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Nick Schirado (Harrisburg) 37-4 won by fall over Maguire Raske (Pierre) 30-11 (Fall 3:32)
  • Quarterfinal - Jacob Schoon (Brookings) 28-1 won by fall over Owen Warren (Yankton) 22-17 (Fall 1:37)

A-182

  • Quarterfinal - Dante Colicheski (Rc Stevens) 45-1 won by decision over Cade Bruggeman (Harrisburg) 30-14 (Dec 6-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Brett Culver (Vermillion) 37-12 won by decision over Tyler Zebell (Lennox) 42-12 (Dec 12-8)
  • Quarterfinal - Bridger Kraye (Rc Central) 51-7 won by decision over Jayden Hartford (Watertown) 32-14 (Dec 9-7)
  • Quarterfinal - Wyatt Larsen (Huron) 36-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Brock Baker (Aberdeen Central) 25-13 (SV-1 6-4)

A-195

  • Quarterfinal - Carson Max (Mitchell) 30-3 won by decision over Anthony Knodell (Rc Stevens) 31-21 (Dec 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Gabriel Rieger (Huron) 23-12 won by decision over Nolan Smith (Rc Central) 40-15 (Dec 8-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Joey Otta (SF Roosevelt) 36-5 won by decision over Gavin Gulbranson (Harrisburg) 28-14 (Dec 3-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Gage Gehring (Pierre) 30-11 won by decision over Evan Hehr (Spearfish) 32-17 (Dec 5-1)

A-220

  • Quarterfinal - Joel Carpenter (Sturgis) 38-1 won by fall over Ben Cavigielli (Dell Rapids) 36-12 (Fall 3:17)
  • Quarterfinal - Brody Surrell (Vermillion) 41-6 won by fall over Cole Diedrichsen (Yankton) 31-11 (Fall 1:03)
  • Quarterfinal - Zack Siemonsma (Huron) 17-5 won by major decision over Mathais Thompson (Rc Central) 41-16 (MD 12-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Logan Warzecha (Harrisburg) 39-3 won by fall over Lincoln Stahl (Watertown) 28-16 (Fall 1:49)

A-285

  • Quarterfinal - Nash Hutmacher (Chamberlain) 44-0 won by fall over Zechariah Patterson (Rc Stevens) 28-21 (Fall 1:30)
  • Quarterfinal - Kaden Johnson (Aberdeen Central) 40-11 won by decision over Pryce Dyk (Pierre) 33-11 (Dec 5-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Sam Detert (Harrisburg) 27-11 won by fall over Dante Bravo (Pine Ridge) 28-7 (Fall 3:28)
  • Quarterfinal - Nick Casperson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 36-0 won by fall over Ty Olson (Rc Central) 31-17 (Fall 1:24)

Wrestleback 1

B-106

  • Cons. Round 1 - Bryson Muirhead (Lyman) 39-16 won by decision over Cael Larson (Webster) 23-24 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Caleb Dietrich (Flandreau) 15-9 won by fall over Isaac Aman (Mobridge-Pollock) 22-24 (Fall 2:47)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Owen Hansen (Burke/Gregory) 29-21 won by decision over Cody Larson (Warner/Northwestern) 36-20 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Chase VanDerBoom (Newell) 43-20 won by fall over Lucas Hueser (Elk Point/Jefferson) 25-25 (Fall 1:44)

B-113

  • Cons. Round 1 - Isiah Grimm (Sisseton) 29-11 won by fall over Brayden Schlachter (Potter County) 18-12 (Fall 2:36)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dragr Monson (Groton Area) 17-11 won by fall over Hunter Witte (Flandreau) 16-24 (Fall 0:30)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Shilo Mowry (Lyman) 33-16 won by fall over Ben Swatek (Elk Point/Jefferson) 15-20 (Fall 2:39)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Wyatt Dooley (Custer/Edgemont) 20-22 won by fall over Parker Geditz (Faulkton Area) 27-22 (Fall 3:53)

B-120

  • Cons. Round 1 - Hunter Rucktaeschel (Webster) 27-25 won by fall over Zack Strong (Britton-Hecla) 5-17 (Fall 0:48)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Max Johnson (Lead-Deadwood) 29-13 won by fall over Kamron Pearman (Mobridge-Pollock) 22-18 (Fall 4:37)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tucker Murtha (Parkston) 34-15 won by major decision over Keaton Bissonnette (Hot Springs) 31-24 (MD 14-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Alec Dobson (Kingsbury County) 31-13 won by fall over Carson Norgaard (Tri-Valley) 18-24 (Fall 3:45)

B-126

  • Cons. Round 1 - Braimen Steen (Sisseton) 28-12 won in sudden victory - 1 over Dylan Hagberg (Deuel) 32-19 (SV-1 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Bradyn Robbins (Redfield) 29-6 won by decision over Cordell Murtha (Parkston) 32-25 (Dec 9-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Carter Calmus (Howard) 37-19 won by decision over Kaleb Buseman (Parker) 29-27 (Dec 6-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jared Harris (Bennett County) 34-14 won by fall over Seth Heidenreich (Warner/Northwestern) 15-27 (Fall 2:33)

B-132

  • Cons. Round 1 - Tate Reiner (McCook Central/Montrose) 45-10 won by major decision over Andrew Edgar (Faulkton Area) 20-21 (MD 9-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kurtis Mooney (Bennett County) 25-14 won by major decision over Daniel Cremer (Marion/Freeman) 36-24 (MD 21-12)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tate Haider (Wolsey-Wessington) 27-8 won by fall over Brennan Hanes (Custer/Edgemont) 31-16 (Fall 4:35)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Keanan Pikarski (Sisseton) 34-9 won by decision over Aaron Gilchrist (Winner) 28-27 (Dec 8-4)

B-138

  • Cons. Round 1 - Chance Grill (Custer/Edgemont) 36-7 won by major decision over Mason Fey (Redfield) 28-23 (MD 11-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Arnold (Hill City) 35-15 won by fall over Trey Fortin (Warner/Northwestern) 21-11 (Fall 4:28)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Preston Nedved (Wagner) 28-20 won by decision over Shawn Marrs (Bennett County) 18-6 (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jacobi Krouse (McCook Central/Montrose) 42-23 won by decision over Dylin Johnson (Lead-Deadwood) 30-13 (Dec 7-3)

B-145

  • Cons. Round 1 - Colbey Lehrke (Sisseton) 33-13 won by decision over Zach Mulder (Clark/Willow Lake) 41-21 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Eli Mines (Custer/Edgemont) 32-17 won by decision over Zach Johnson (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 30-24 (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tucson Freeman (Mobridge-Pollock) 45-15 won by fall over Taelon Jensen (Tri-Valley) 12-18 (Fall 2:22)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Finn Hanson (Burke/Gregory) 33-11 won by major decision over Kaden Laubach (Canton) 34-12 (MD 8-0)

B-152

  • Cons. Round 1 - Weston Ireland (Bennett County) 24-10 won by decision over Hunter Wright (Redfield) 15-13 (Dec 8-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jack Miller (Lyman) 35-21 won by injury default over Colton Frei (Wagner) 12-8 (Inj. 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Gavin Holland (Kingsbury County) 33-14 won by decision over Levi Nightingale (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 29-20 (Dec 5-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Chayce Rausch (Potter County) 36-19 won by decision over Parker Scheier (McCook Central/Montrose) 44-12 (Dec 6-2)

B-160

  • Cons. Round 1 - Micaiah Grace (Custer/Edgemont) 38-12 won by decision over Trevor Frost (Redfield) 23-22 (Dec 8-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cody Donnelly (Philip) 24-4 won by decision over Dean Laverack (Bennett County) 24-16 (Dec 9-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cade Shoemaker (Webster) 14-4 won by decision over Cody Westendorf (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 28-21 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Stone Durham (St. Thomas More) 39-12 won by decision over Preston Keith (Flandreau) 24-25 (Dec 6-2)

B-170

  • Cons. Round 1 - Gage Carter (Faulkton Area) 29-16 won by fall over Mitch Kramer (Howard) 29-13 (Fall 4:04)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Corten Dobesh (St. Thomas More) 31-12 won by decision over Bailey Schmiedt (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket) 22-18 (Dec 8-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Riggin Shippy (Winner) 29-17 won by decision over Kyle Laubach (Canton) 29-14 (Dec 8-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Cheeseman (McCook Central/Montrose) 40-19 won by fall over Drew Masat (Redfield) 20-20 (Fall 2:24)

B-182

  • Cons. Round 1 - Slayton Neugebauer (Parkston) 30-21 won in sudden victory - 1 over Tyler Braun (Warner/Northwestern) 20-11 (SV-1 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Koben Huber (Sisseton) 18-17 won by fall over Regan Bollweg (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 29-22 (Fall 4:46)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kezery LeBeau (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 30-15 won by decision over Zam Centeno (Parker) 26-19 (Dec 10-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tee Allen (Bennett County) 32-13 won by fall over Carter Heinz (Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle) 11-19 (Fall 1:26)

B-195

  • Cons. Round 1 - Keaten Wagner (Garretson) 24-10 won by fall over Connor Hoffman (Kingsbury County) 20-17 (Fall 1:16)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Rylie Stevens (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket) 22-14 won by decision over Marcus Harkless (Hot Springs) 30-17 (Dec 1-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Clayton Smith (Marion/Freeman) 32-27 won by decision over Vincent Herberg (Sisseton) 14-12 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tanner Peterson (McCook Central/Montrose) 27-21 won by fall over Rhoss Oliver (Burke/Gregory) 15-7 (Fall 4:12)

B-220

  • Cons. Round 1 - Marshall Baldwin (Canton) 33-14 won by fall over Colin Rief (McCook Central/Montrose) 17-25 (Fall 2:20)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Caleb Maciejewski (Hot Springs) 26-24 won by fall over Ethan Nehlich (Tri-Valley) 17-13 (Fall 2:15)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Preston Worth (Potter County) 31-10 won by major decision over Taven Pharris (Newell) 28-15 (MD 14-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Elijah Blare (Winner) 29-21 won by decision over Robbie Lester (Lead-Deadwood) 21-12 (Dec 7-1)

B-285

  • Cons. Round 1 - Brigham Williams (Lead-Deadwood) 26-12 won by fall over Riley Schmidt (Clark/Willow Lake) 23-25 (Fall 2:44)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Trevor Petrik (Howard) 20-16 won by fall over Jamin Dougherty (Winner) 5-9 (Fall 1:55)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Micah DeBoer (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 27-20 won by fall over Drake Peed (Elk Point/Jefferson) 17-18 (Fall 4:08)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ridge Oliver (Burke/Gregory) 15-13 won by fall over Seth Strong (Britton-Hecla) 7-10 (Fall 1:45)

A-106

  • Cons. Round 1 - Tucker Bahm (Yankton) 27-18 won by decision over Alex Mentzer (Sf Lincoln) 36-21 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Hayden Shaffer (Pierre) 31-21 won by forfeit over Oakley Blakeman (Belle Fourche) 42-12 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Truman Stoller (Madison) 31-17 won by tech fall over Brandon Otte (Lennox) 24-25 (TF-1.5 3:10 (16-0))
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Vogel (Dell Rapids) 40-11 won by fall over Jagger Gribble (Harrisburg) 14-21 (Fall 0:44)

A-113

  • Cons. Round 1 - Canyon Lowman (Dell Rapids) 30-15 won by fall over Jovey Christensen (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 27-24 (Fall 2:31)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tristen Fierbach (Spearfish) 27-24 won by major decision over Carson Askdal (Brandon Valley) 21-21 (MD 9-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ethan Allen (Aberdeen Central) 16-23 won by decision over Ryan Hirschkorn (Harrisburg) 24-20 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jace Bench-Bresher (Pierre) 23-13 won by fall over Barrett Schneck (Milbank) 17-15 (Fall 1:33)

A-120

  • Cons. Round 1 - Aaron Ideker (SF O`Gorman) 30-22 won by decision over Eli Leonhardt (SF Roosevelt) 12-24 (Dec 6-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Mason Stoick (Watertown) 24-22 won by decision over Christian McCarty (Spearfish) 22-20 (Dec 7-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Sherman Taber (Douglas/RC Christian) 26-12 won by fall over Kaden Krause (Milbank) 22-19 (Fall 0:33)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jarrett Rueb (Vermillion) 25-13 won by fall over Ethan Kruger (Madison) 19-17 (Fall 2:05)

A-126

  • Cons. Round 1 - Logan Serck (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 30-13 won by major decision over Dan Momotic (SF Roosevelt) 20-21 (MD 14-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Perry Ketelsen (Sturgis) 12-9 won by decision over Landry Knight (West Central) 20-17 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dylan Hage (Harrisburg) 21-27 won by fall over Cody Skustad (Chamberlain) 17-25 (Fall 2:54)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kadyn Kraye (Rc Central) 35-25 won by fall over Koby Bartels (Brookings) 2-5 (Fall 1:22)

A-132

  • Cons. Round 1 - Daynon Huber (Huron) 27-17 won by major decision over Max Lamer (Dell Rapids) 21-27 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Chayden Miller (Little Wound) 24-13 won by fall over Cooper Filipek (Rc Central) 8-18 (Fall 2:31)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Peyton Johnston (Watertown) 24-15 won by major decision over Dilen Anderson (Chamberlain) 11-17 (MD 15-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ryne Whisler (Vermillion) 32-18 won by decision over Logan Sparks (Mitchell) 22-18 (Dec 1-0)

A-138

  • Cons. Round 1 - TJ Morrison (Rc Central) 44-23 won by major decision over Grant Wirkus (Watertown) 21-24 (MD 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Sam Lehman (Brookings) 17-15 won in sudden victory - 1 over Austin Permann (Sturgis) 13-12 (SV-1 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cole Gehrke (Mitchell) 20-16 won by fall over Isiah DuBray (Douglas/RC Christian) 20-23 (Fall 3:53)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Max Johnson (Harrisburg) 22-20 won by fall over Garrett Mitzel (Aberdeen Central) 11-26 (Fall 3:39)

A-145

  • Cons. Round 1 - Matthew Ackerman (Spearfish) 37-20 won by decision over Tycho Clausen (SF O`Gorman) 20-23 (Dec 12-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Trevor Stene (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 35-17 won by decision over Dylan Riley (Todd County) 25-13 (Dec 7-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Austin Cihak (Aberdeen Central) 29-19 won by fall over Kaden Johnson (Tea Area) 16-24 (Fall 1:41)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Sutton Carpenter (Mitchell) 24-23 won by decision over Ethan Buskness (Madison) 22-15 (Dec 3-1)

A-152

  • Cons. Round 1 - Wyatt Knudson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 32-23 won by fall over Brayden Burrus (Rc Central) 24-31 (Fall 0:47)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Mason Schoenhard (Harrisburg) 24-17 won by decision over Jaredon Dosch (Belle Fourche) 40-22 (Dec 12-7)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jett Evans (Chamberlain) 22-23 won by decision over Mason Maag (Watertown) 12-12 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tanner Swab (SF Roosevelt) 20-12 won by decision over Morgan Warmbein (Sf Washington) 18-17 (Dec 5-3)

A-160

  • Cons. Round 1 - Alec Bien (Milbank) 27-13 won by fall over JT Panning (Tea Area) 21-27 (Fall 2:36)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Steele Fuegen (Rc Stevens) 15-25 won by fall over Chase Bickerdyke (Belle Fourche) 29-26 (Fall 3:48)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jaren Puhlman (Sturgis) 19-11 won by decision over Braedon Treadway (Sf Lincoln) 29-21 (Dec 8-7)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ryan Meyer (Harrisburg) 27-16 won by decision over Jorey Sorenson (Brandon Valley) 22-25 (Dec 7-3)

A-170

  • Cons. Round 1 - Dillon Stoebner (Aberdeen Central) 19-18 won by decision over Lexan Thorson (Watertown) 8-18 (Dec 11-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Max Schoenfelder (Mitchell) 20-26 won by decision over Elijah Zuniga (Spearfish) 26-20 (Dec 11-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Caleb Brink (Rc Stevens) 27-16 won by decision over Riley Pletten (Brandon Valley) 8-13 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jake Sailer (Sturgis) 33-13 won by fall over Kadyn Nolz (West Central) 14-15 (Fall 2:19)

A-182

  • Cons. Round 1 - Clay Farmer (West Central) 24-18 won by fall over Carter Max (Mitchell) 26-13 (Fall 2:39)
  • Cons. Round 1 - DJ Highbear (Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree) 21-9 won by decision over Kody Cox (Sturgis) 15-26 (Dec 8-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Reese Hansen (Spearfish) 36-14 won by fall over Sam Wente (Dakota Valley) 25-19 (Fall 3:52)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jon Binstock (SF O`Gorman) 32-17 won by fall over PJ Parmelee (Tea Area) 26-22 (Fall 4:26)

A-195

  • Cons. Round 1 - Nick Hillberg (SF O`Gorman) 13-25 won by forfeit over Kobe Culver (Vermillion) 28-14 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tice McVay (Sturgis) 13-23 won by decision over Sam Lembcke (Brandon Valley) 24-21 (Dec 8-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ledgend Thorson (Watertown) 21-19 won by fall over Ethan Reed (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 27-20 (Fall 2:46)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Noah Fullmer (Aberdeen Central) 25-20 won by fall over Thomas Seppela (Madison) 7-22 (Fall 2:40)

A-220

  • Cons. Round 1 - Gus Miller (Brookings) 16-12 won by decision over Marc Williams (Spearfish) 32-15 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ruger Forester (Chamberlain) 24-21 won by decision over Beau Foote (Mitchell) 12-13 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Zach Luke (Brandon Valley) 12-17 won by major decision over Tanner Kettwig (Milbank) 21-14 (MD 15-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Hunter McMath (Rc Stevens) 33-22 won by fall over Brandon Shaw (Madison) 11-21 (Fall 2:43)

A-285

  • Cons. Round 1 - Caleb Dagel (SF Roosevelt) 24-19 won by fall over Kenley Lamberty (SF O`Gorman) 28-23 (Fall 3:27)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Clayton Smith (Sturgis) 17-22 won by fall over Sebastian Cardona (Huron) 4-12 (Fall 3:58)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Sam Krohnke (Brandon Valley) 26-9 won by fall over Trevor Ellis (Yankton) 16-16 (Fall 2:52)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Nick Palmer (Dell Rapids) 22-19 won by decision over Tucker Christie (Brookings) 15-22 (Dec 5-2)

Wrestleback 2

B-106

  • Cons. Round 2 - Grayson Hanson (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 35-15 won by major decision over Bryson Muirhead (Lyman) 39-16 (MD 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jestyn Woodward (Custer/Edgemont) 31-16 won by major decision over Caleb Dietrich (Flandreau) 15-9 (MD 10-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Riley Whitley (Redfield) 38-8 won by fall over Owen Hansen (Burke/Gregory) 29-21 (Fall 1:52)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Gage Martinmaas (Faulkton Area) 33-8 won by fall over Chase VanDerBoom (Newell) 43-20 (Fall 4:18)

B-113

  • Cons. Round 2 - Isiah Grimm (Sisseton) 29-11 won by fall over Jack Kruger (Winner) 34-21 (Fall 5:19)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Steiger (Mobridge-Pollock) 41-11 won by fall over Dragr Monson (Groton Area) 17-11 (Fall 2:34)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Blair Blasius (Philip) 31-9 won by fall over Shilo Mowry (Lyman) 33-16 (Fall 0:49)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Landon Sudbeck (Parkston) 36-20 won by fall over Wyatt Dooley (Custer/Edgemont) 20-22 (Fall 0:59)

B-120

  • Cons. Round 2 - Wyatt Talbott (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 35-13 won by fall over Hunter Rucktaeschel (Webster) 27-25 (Fall 3:59)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Bradyn Lhotak (Wagner) 28-13 won by decision over Max Johnson (Lead-Deadwood) 29-13 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Seth Peterson (Canton) 37-10 won by decision over Tucker Murtha (Parkston) 34-15 (Dec 7-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Dane Christopherson (Sisseton) 32-9 won by fall over Alec Dobson (Kingsbury County) 31-13 (Fall 0:59)

B-126

  • Cons. Round 2 - Cody Sechser (McCook Central/Montrose) 33-17 won by decision over Braimen Steen (Sisseton) 28-12 (Dec 6-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Luke Heninger (Stanley County) 38-5 won by decision over Bradyn Robbins (Redfield) 29-6 (Dec 10-9)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Carter Calmus (Howard) 37-19 won by fall over Carson Pinske (Lead-Deadwood) 27-9 (Fall 0:28)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jared Harris (Bennett County) 34-14 won by decision over Jordan Vosika (Burke/Gregory) 23-16 (Dec 7-1)

B-132

  • Cons. Round 2 - Tate Reiner (McCook Central/Montrose) 45-10 won by decision over Mace Plucker (Parker) 34-17 (Dec 11-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Hunter Kloos (Deuel) 35-14 won by decision over Kurtis Mooney (Bennett County) 25-14 (Dec 8-5)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tate Haider (Wolsey-Wessington) 27-8 won by decision over Teigan Clark (Sunshine Bible) 31-13 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Gage Burke (Clark/Willow Lake) 37-14 won by decision over Keanan Pikarski (Sisseton) 34-9 (Dec 5-4)

B-138

  • Cons. Round 2 - Preston Jones (Britton-Hecla) 23-7 won by decision over Chance Grill (Custer/Edgemont) 36-7 (Dec 7-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Grant Plucker (Parker) 37-6 won by fall over Tyler Arnold (Hill City) 35-15 (Fall 4:45)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Preston Nedved (Wagner) 28-20 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Dalton Bodewitz (Marion/Freeman) 41-12 (UTB 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Hunter Pranger (Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 34-10 won by major decision over Jacobi Krouse (McCook Central/Montrose) 42-23 (MD 12-1)

B-145

  • Cons. Round 2 - Landon Sivertsen (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 26-7 won by decision over Colbey Lehrke (Sisseton) 33-13 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Eli Mines (Custer/Edgemont) 32-17 won by decision over Dylan Whitley (Redfield) 36-8 (Dec 8-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Michael Witte (Flandreau) 36-9 won by major decision over Tucson Freeman (Mobridge-Pollock) 45-15 (MD 9-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Colby Fitch (Philip) 26-9 won by fall over Finn Hanson (Burke/Gregory) 33-11 (Fall 1:45)

B-152

  • Cons. Round 2 - Isaac Feldhaus (Howard) 39-18 won by major decision over Weston Ireland (Bennett County) 24-11 (MD 12-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ethan Marx (Elk Point/Jefferson) 23-9 won by decision over Jack Miller (Lyman) 35-22 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Dom Pechous (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 25-6 won by fall over Gavin Holland (Kingsbury County) 33-14 (Fall 3:18)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Isaac Olson (Mobridge-Pollock) 30-8 won by major decision over Chayce Rausch (Potter County) 36-19 (MD 12-3)

B-160

  • Cons. Round 2 - Thomas Baker (Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 36-9 won by major decision over Micaiah Grace (Custer/Edgemont) 38-13 (MD 9-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Blake Gessner (McCook Central/Montrose) 47-5 won by major decision over Cody Donnelly (Philip) 24-5 (MD 13-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Landon Werdel (Clark/Willow Lake) 36-16 won in tie breaker - 1 over Cade Shoemaker (Webster) 14-5 (TB-1 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tanner Even (Parker) 38-16 won by fall over Stone Durham (St. Thomas More) 39-13 (Fall 3:57)

B-170

  • Cons. Round 2 - Lucas Bietz (Parkston) 12-3 won by decision over Gage Carter (Faulkton Area) 29-17 (Dec 6-5)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ty Namanny (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 37-8 won by decision over Corten Dobesh (St. Thomas More) 31-13 (Dec 5-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Carter Shoemaker (Webster) 28-10 won by fall over Riggin Shippy (Winner) 29-18 (Fall 4:33)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kaleb Bucks (Lemmon/McIntosh) 39-11 won by decision over Jacob Cheeseman (McCook Central/Montrose) 40-20 (Dec 6-0)

B-182

  • Cons. Round 2 - Garrett Heil (Hot Springs) 37-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Slayton Neugebauer (Parkston) 30-22 (SV-1 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Koben Huber (Sisseton) 19-17 won by decision over Cullen Rutten (Canton) 29-18 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jeremiah Beck (Burke/Gregory) 32-4 won by fall over Kezery LeBeau (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 30-16 (Fall 1:50)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tee Allen (Bennett County) 33-13 won by decision over Blake Kainz (Custer/Edgemont) 27-11 (Dec 3-2)

B-195

  • Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Byrne (Bennett County) 30-9 won by decision over Keaten Wagner (Garretson) 24-11 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - KJ St. Pierre (Wagner) 29-8 won by fall over Rylie Stevens (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket) 22-15 (Fall 2:17)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Brady Schoenfelder (Parkston) 40-12 won by fall over Clayton Smith (Marion/Freeman) 32-28 (Fall 0:23)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jason Gerry (Mobridge-Pollock) 29-14 won by decision over Tanner Peterson (McCook Central/Montrose) 27-22 (Dec 10-3)

B-220

  • Cons. Round 2 - Tristen Bent (Webster) 24-19 won by decision over Marshall Baldwin (Canton) 33-15 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Wyatt Locke (Groton Area) 20-12 won by decision over Caleb Maciejewski (Hot Springs) 26-25 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Resick (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 33-11 won by fall over Preston Worth (Potter County) 31-11 (Fall 0:18)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jory Rodgers (Philip) 26-6 won by decision over Elijah Blare (Winner) 29-22 (Dec 3-1)

B-285

  • Cons. Round 2 - Brigham Williams (Lead-Deadwood) 27-12 won by decision over Dawson Lensing (Wagner) 32-9 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Chase Sigdestad (Webster) 28-13 won by fall over Trevor Petrik (Howard) 20-17 (Fall 1:24)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Micah DeBoer (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 28-20 won by injury default over Carson Keller (Mobridge-Pollock) 24-13 (Inj. 2:02)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jadeon Biggers (Lyman) 36-16 won by fall over Ridge Oliver (Burke/Gregory) 15-14 (Fall 2:59)

A-106

  • Cons. Round 2 - Gabe Skustad (Chamberlain) 41-13 won by decision over Tucker Bahm (Yankton) 27-18 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ty Althoff (Watertown) 38-9 won by major decision over Hayden Shaffer (Pierre) 31-21 (MD 10-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Brenden Salfrank (Aberdeen Central) 40-10 won by tech fall over Truman Stoller (Madison) 31-17 (TF-1.5 5:00 (15-0))
  • Cons. Round 2 - Nolan Archer (Brookings) 27-10 won by decision over Jacob Vogel (Dell Rapids) 40-11 (Dec 10-5)

A-113

  • Cons. Round 2 - Sam Olson (Madison) 29-18 won by fall over Canyon Lowman (Dell Rapids) 30-15 (Fall 2:55)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Connor Klinkhammer (Brookings) 34-14 won by tech fall over Tristen Fierbach (Spearfish) 27-24 (TF-1.5 3:47 (15-0))
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cody Stockman (Rc Stevens) 37-13 won by major decision over Ethan Allen (Aberdeen Central) 16-23 (MD 9-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Riley Williams (Lennox) 46-13 won by injury default over Jace Bench-Bresher (Pierre) 23-13 (Inj. 1:28)

A-120

  • Cons. Round 2 - Logen Fischer (Rc Stevens) 32-18 won in sudden victory - 1 over Aaron Ideker (SF O`Gorman) 30-22 (SV-1 11-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Shae Owens (Sturgis) 31-11 won by decision over Mason Stoick (Watertown) 24-22 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Beau Beavers (Sf Lincoln) 43-9 won by fall over Sherman Taber (Douglas/RC Christian) 26-12 (Fall 2:59)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kyler Bauder (Mitchell) 33-15 won by decision over Jarrett Rueb (Vermillion) 25-13 (Dec 4-3)

A-126

  • Cons. Round 2 - Max Sailor (Spearfish) 40-13 won by fall over Logan Serck (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 30-13 (Fall 2:53)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jack Van Camp (Pierre) 31-17 won by fall over Perry Ketelsen (Sturgis) 12-9 (Fall 1:59)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Robert Coyle III (Watertown) 32-11 won by decision over Dylan Hage (Harrisburg) 21-27 (Dec 4-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kadyn Kraye (Rc Central) 35-25 won by fall over Ryan McGinnis (Mitchell) 32-19 (Fall 2:42)

A-132

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jack Smith (Brandon Valley) 34-13 won by fall over Daynon Huber (Huron) 27-17 (Fall 3:20)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Hanssen (Harrisburg) 33-10 won by fall over Chayden Miller (Little Wound) 24-13 (Fall 1:32)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Eli Kadoun (SF Roosevelt) 31-14 won by decision over Peyton Johnston (Watertown) 24-15 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ryne Whisler (Vermillion) 32-18 won by decision over Justin Burnham (Sturgis) 17-8 (Dec 6-1)

A-138

  • Cons. Round 2 - Cade Hinkle (Pierre) 31-17 won by decision over TJ Morrison (Rc Central) 44-23 (Dec 5-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kobi Terpstra (Brandon Valley) 31-10 won in sudden victory - 1 over Sam Lehman (Brookings) 17-15 (SV-1 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Caden Ideker (West Central) 36-8 won by fall over Cole Gehrke (Mitchell) 20-16 (Fall 2:40)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tigh Hight (SF O`Gorman) 37-16 won by decision over Max Johnson (Harrisburg) 22-20 (Dec 7-5)

A-145

  • Cons. Round 2 - Nolan Hoback (Harrisburg) 34-15 won by major decision over Matthew Ackerman (Spearfish) 37-20 (MD 13-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Wren Jacobs (Sturgis) 32-13 won by decision over Trevor Stene (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 35-17 (Dec 10-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Colton Jackson (Douglas/RC Christian) 32-8 won by fall over Austin Cihak (Aberdeen Central) 29-19 (Fall 0:20)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jake Werner (Watertown) 32-15 won by decision over Sutton Carpenter (Mitchell) 24-23 (Dec 8-1)

A-152

  • Cons. Round 2 - Gage Carr (Dell Rapids) 30-21 won by fall over Wyatt Knudson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 32-23 (Fall 3:46)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Damion Schunke (Brandon Valley) 36-4 won by major decision over Mason Schoenhard (Harrisburg) 24-17 (MD 11-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Nate Allen (Rc Stevens) 34-15 won by fall over Jett Evans (Chamberlain) 22-23 (Fall 2:29)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Barry Browning (Pierre) 30-18 won by decision over Tanner Swab (SF Roosevelt) 20-12 (Dec 5-3)

A-160

  • Cons. Round 2 - Alec Bien (Milbank) 28-13 won in sudden victory - 1 over Sam Stroup (Watertown) 21-15 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Logan Bowes (Brookings) 25-23 won by decision over Steele Fuegen (Rc Stevens) 15-26 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jarred Hodges (Madison) 36-7 won by fall over Jaren Puhlman (Sturgis) 19-12 (Fall 4:52)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Wyatt Jungclaus (Rc Central) 38-22 won by decision over Ryan Meyer (Harrisburg) 27-17 (Dec 7-5)

A-170

  • Cons. Round 2 - Owen Warren (Yankton) 23-17 won by decision over Dillon Stoebner (Aberdeen Central) 19-19 (Dec 8-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Maguire Raske (Pierre) 31-11 won by fall over Max Schoenfelder (Mitchell) 20-27 (Fall 1:27)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Travis Kleinsasser (Huron) 26-11 won by decision over Caleb Brink (Rc Stevens) 27-17 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tupak Kpeayeh (Sf Washington) 35-13 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jake Sailer (Sturgis) 33-14 (SV-1 4-2)

A-182

  • Cons. Round 2 - Brock Baker (Aberdeen Central) 26-13 won by decision over Clay Farmer (West Central) 24-19 (Dec 8-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jayden Hartford (Watertown) 33-14 won by fall over DJ Highbear (Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree) 21-10 (Fall 2:41)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Zebell (Lennox) 43-12 won by fall over Reese Hansen (Spearfish) 36-15 (Fall 2:46)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cade Bruggeman (Harrisburg) 31-14 won by decision over Jon Binstock (SF O`Gorman) 32-18 (Dec 5-2)

A-195

  • Cons. Round 2 - Evan Hehr (Spearfish) 33-17 won by fall over Nick Hillberg (SF O`Gorman) 13-26 (Fall 1:35)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tice McVay (Sturgis) 14-23 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Gavin Gulbranson (Harrisburg) 28-15 (UTB 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Nolan Smith (Rc Central) 41-15 won by tech fall over Ledgend Thorson (Watertown) 21-20 (TF-1.5 5:00 (17-2))
  • Cons. Round 2 - Noah Fullmer (Aberdeen Central) 26-20 won by major decision over Anthony Knodell (Rc Stevens) 31-22 (MD 11-0)

A-220

  • Cons. Round 2 - Gus Miller (Brookings) 17-12 won in tie breaker - 1 over Lincoln Stahl (Watertown) 28-17 (TB-1 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Mathais Thompson (Rc Central) 42-16 won by fall over Ruger Forester (Chamberlain) 24-22 (Fall 0:49)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cole Diedrichsen (Yankton) 32-11 won by fall over Zach Luke (Brandon Valley) 12-18 (Fall 1:19)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Hunter McMath (Rc Stevens) 34-22 won by fall over Ben Cavigielli (Dell Rapids) 36-13 (Fall 4:02)

A-285

  • Cons. Round 2 - Caleb Dagel (SF Roosevelt) 25-19 won in tie breaker - 1 over Ty Olson (Rc Central) 31-18 (TB-1 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Dante Bravo (Pine Ridge) 29-7 won by fall over Clayton Smith (Sturgis) 17-23 (Fall 2:03)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Pryce Dyk (Pierre) 34-11 won by decision over Sam Krohnke (Brandon Valley) 26-10 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Zechariah Patterson (Rc Stevens) 29-21 won by decision over Nick Palmer (Dell Rapids) 22-20 (Dec 6-5)

First Round

B-106

  • Champ. Round 1 - Braden Sehr (Canton) 39-1 won by fall over Cael Larson (Webster) 23-24 (Fall 0:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gage Martinmaas (Faulkton Area) 33-8 won by decision over Bryson Muirhead (Lyman) 39-16 (Dec 6-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Weber (Parkston) 24-8 won by fall over Caleb Dietrich (Flandreau) 15-9 (Fall 0:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Whitley (Redfield) 38-8 won by fall over Isaac Aman (Mobridge-Pollock) 22-24 (Fall 1:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Lane Miller (Howard) 46-6 won by major decision over Owen Hansen (Burke/Gregory) 29-21 (MD 11-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jestyn Woodward (Custer/Edgemont) 31-16 won by major decision over Cody Larson (Warner/Northwestern) 36-20 (MD 12-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Grayson Hanson (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 35-15 won by decision over Chase VanDerBoom (Newell) 43-20 (Dec 7-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaden Keiser (Winner) 48-4 won by fall over Lucas Hueser (Elk Point/Jefferson) 25-25 (Fall 0:14)

B-113

  • Champ. Round 1 - Lance Soukup (Wagner) 29-7 won by fall over Brayden Schlachter (Potter County) 18-12 (Fall 2:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Landon Sudbeck (Parkston) 36-20 won by decision over Isiah Grimm (Sisseton) 29-11 (Dec 6-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Blair Blasius (Philip) 31-9 won by decision over Dragr Monson (Groton Area) 17-11 (Dec 10-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kieffer Klinkhammer (Howard) 32-8 won by fall over Hunter Witte (Flandreau) 16-24 (Fall 2:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Braxton Trowbridge (Canton) 33-6 won by fall over Ben Swatek (Elk Point/Jefferson) 15-20 (Fall 2:59)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Steiger (Mobridge-Pollock) 41-11 won by fall over Shilo Mowry (Lyman) 33-16 (Fall 1:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jack Kruger (Winner) 34-21 won by fall over Wyatt Dooley (Custer/Edgemont) 20-22 (Fall 5:29)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Rueb (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 26-8 won by fall over Parker Geditz (Faulkton Area) 27-22 (Fall 0:15)

B-120

  • Champ. Round 1 - McCoy Peterson (Philip) 29-0 won by fall over Zack Strong (Britton-Hecla) 5-17 (Fall 0:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dane Christopherson (Sisseton) 32-9 won by fall over Hunter Rucktaeschel (Webster) 27-25 (Fall 2:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Seth Peterson (Canton) 37-10 won by decision over Max Johnson (Lead-Deadwood) 29-13 (Dec 8-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hayden Pierret (Garretson) 34-7 won by major decision over Kamron Pearman (Mobridge-Pollock) 22-18 (MD 13-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zak Fowler (Elk Point/Jefferson) 32-4 won by tech fall over Keaton Bissonnette (Hot Springs) 31-24 (TF-1.5 3:27 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Bradyn Lhotak (Wagner) 28-13 won by decision over Tucker Murtha (Parkston) 34-15 (Dec 7-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Talbott (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 35-13 won by decision over Alec Dobson (Kingsbury County) 31-13 (Dec 8-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Atlas Willuweit (Winner) 38-3 won by fall over Carson Norgaard (Tri-Valley) 18-24 (Fall 1:06)

B-126

  • Champ. Round 1 - Kellyn March (Canton) 42-1 won by fall over Dylan Hagberg (Deuel) 32-19 (Fall 0:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Vosika (Burke/Gregory) 23-16 won by major decision over Braimen Steen (Sisseton) 28-12 (MD 11-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Carson Pinske (Lead-Deadwood) 27-9 won by fall over Bradyn Robbins (Redfield) 29-6 (Fall 3:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jackson Nockels (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 40-9 won by major decision over Cordell Murtha (Parkston) 32-25 (MD 15-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Luke Heninger (Stanley County) 38-5 won by fall over Kaleb Buseman (Parker) 29-27 (Fall 1:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jadyn Coller (Philip) 20-5 won by tech fall over Carter Calmus (Howard) 37-19 (TF-1.5 6:00 (26-11))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cody Sechser (McCook Central/Montrose) 33-17 won by decision over Jared Harris (Bennett County) 34-14 (Dec 1-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Turnquist (Winner) 41-3 won by fall over Seth Heidenreich (Warner/Northwestern) 15-27 (Fall 1:48)

B-132

  • Champ. Round 1 - Caden Lamer (Tri-Valley) 34-1 won by tech fall over Andrew Edgar (Faulkton Area) 20-21 (TF-1.5 2:43 (17-1))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gage Burke (Clark/Willow Lake) 37-14 won by decision over Tate Reiner (McCook Central/Montrose) 45-10 (Dec 4-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Teigan Clark (Sunshine Bible) 31-13 won by decision over Daniel Cremer (Marion/Freeman) 36-24 (Dec 8-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - JD Carter (Stanley County) 32-12 won by fall over Kurtis Mooney (Bennett County) 25-14 (Fall 1:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jaden Schilling (Mobridge-Pollock) 38-6 won by decision over Brennan Hanes (Custer/Edgemont) 31-16 (Dec 6-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Kloos (Deuel) 35-14 won by decision over Tate Haider (Wolsey-Wessington) 27-8 (Dec 3-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mace Plucker (Parker) 34-17 won by decision over Keanan Pikarski (Sisseton) 34-9 (Dec 8-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jackson Eklund (Burke/Gregory) 34-1 won by fall over Aaron Gilchrist (Winner) 28-27 (Fall 1:06)

B-138

  • Champ. Round 1 - Trevor Peters (Winner) 43-9 won by tech fall over Mason Fey (Redfield) 28-23 (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Pranger (Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 34-10 won by fall over Chance Grill (Custer/Edgemont) 36-7 (Fall 1:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Josh Weisbrod (Clark/Willow Lake) 40-2 won by fall over Trey Fortin (Warner/Northwestern) 21-11 (Fall 4:59)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dalton Bodewitz (Marion/Freeman) 41-12 won by decision over Tyler Arnold (Hill City) 35-15 (Dec 5-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Grant Plucker (Parker) 37-6 won by major decision over Preston Nedved (Wagner) 28-20 (MD 12-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jaden Dominisse (Canton) 33-9 won by fall over Shawn Marrs (Bennett County) 18-6 (Fall 5:47)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Preston Jones (Britton-Hecla) 23-7 won by decision over Dylin Johnson (Lead-Deadwood) 30-13 (Dec 8-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaleb Crownover (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 37-5 won by tech fall over Jacobi Krouse (McCook Central/Montrose) 42-23 (TF-1.5 3:41 (17-2))

B-145

  • Champ. Round 1 - Paul Lauck (McCook Central/Montrose) 50-2 won by fall over Zach Mulder (Clark/Willow Lake) 41-21 (Fall 1:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Colby Fitch (Philip) 26-9 won by major decision over Colbey Lehrke (Sisseton) 33-13 (MD 12-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Michael Witte (Flandreau) 36-9 won by decision over Eli Mines (Custer/Edgemont) 32-17 (Dec 7-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kody Hagen (Hot Springs) 41-8 won by major decision over Zach Johnson (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 30-24 (MD 9-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Whitley (Redfield) 36-8 won by fall over Taelon Jensen (Tri-Valley) 12-18 (Fall 1:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Joey Wheeler (Potter County) 24-11 won by decision over Tucson Freeman (Mobridge-Pollock) 45-15 (Dec 11-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Landon Sivertsen (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 26-7 won by fall over Finn Hanson (Burke/Gregory) 33-11 (Fall 3:14)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Sam Kruger (Winner) 48-3 won by decision over Kaden Laubach (Canton) 34-12 (Dec 7-0)

B-152

  • Champ. Round 1 - Alex Aesoph (Faulkton Area) 43-2 won by fall over Hunter Wright (Redfield) 15-13 (Fall 5:42)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Isaac Olson (Mobridge-Pollock) 30-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Weston Ireland (Bennett County) 24-10 (SV-1 5-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Levi Mines (Custer/Edgemont) 36-7 won by major decision over Colton Frei (Wagner) 12-8 (MD 11-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dom Pechous (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 25-6 won by fall over Jack Miller (Lyman) 35-21 (Fall 3:23)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Scott Peterson (Canton) 38-3 won by fall over Levi Nightingale (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 29-20 (Fall 5:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Marx (Elk Point/Jefferson) 22-9 won in sudden victory - 1 over Gavin Holland (Kingsbury County) 33-14 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Isaac Feldhaus (Howard) 38-18 won by decision over Parker Scheier (McCook Central/Montrose) 44-12 (Dec 8-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Connor Bertsch (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 40-5 won by major decision over Chayce Rausch (Potter County) 36-19 (MD 11-1)

B-160

  • Champ. Round 1 - Dawson Semmler (Parkston) 12-1 won by major decision over Trevor Frost (Redfield) 23-22 (MD 11-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tanner Even (Parker) 37-16 won by fall over Micaiah Grace (Custer/Edgemont) 38-12 (Fall 5:03)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Landon Werdel (Clark/Willow Lake) 35-16 won by decision over Cody Donnelly (Philip) 24-4 (Dec 9-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Josh Crownover (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 33-9 won by major decision over Dean Laverack (Bennett County) 24-16 (MD 9-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gannon Martinmaas (Faulkton Area) 39-3 won by tech fall over Cody Westendorf (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 28-21 (TF-1.5 4:04 (16-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Blake Gessner (McCook Central/Montrose) 46-5 won by major decision over Cade Shoemaker (Webster) 14-4 (MD 12-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Thomas Baker (Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 35-9 won by fall over Stone Durham (St. Thomas More) 39-12 (Fall 0:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Shaeden Scheidt (Canton) 34-6 won by fall over Preston Keith (Flandreau) 24-25 (Fall 1:04)

B-170

  • Champ. Round 1 - Caleb Orris (Clark/Willow Lake) 45-0 won by fall over Gage Carter (Faulkton Area) 29-16 (Fall 1:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaleb Bucks (Lemmon/McIntosh) 38-11 won by decision over Mitch Kramer (Howard) 29-13 (Dec 10-9)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jack Konechne (Garretson) 23-4 won by fall over Corten Dobesh (St. Thomas More) 31-12 (Fall 0:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Carter Shoemaker (Webster) 27-10 won by major decision over Bailey Schmiedt (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket) 22-18 (MD 19-7)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Bauer (Mobridge-Pollock) 30-4 won by decision over Riggin Shippy (Winner) 29-17 (Dec 5-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ty Namanny (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 36-8 won by decision over Kyle Laubach (Canton) 29-14 (Dec 6-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Lucas Bietz (Parkston) 11-3 won by decision over Jacob Cheeseman (McCook Central/Montrose) 40-19 (Dec 7-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Keagan Fitch (Philip) 26-2 won by tech fall over Drew Masat (Redfield) 20-20 (TF-1.5 4:14 (16-1))

B-182

  • Champ. Round 1 - Logan Donelan (Elk Point/Jefferson) 36-0 won by fall over Tyler Braun (Warner/Northwestern) 20-11 (Fall 1:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Blake Kainz (Custer/Edgemont) 27-10 won in sudden victory - 1 over Slayton Neugebauer (Parkston) 30-21 (SV-1 7-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Barrett Wren (Redfield) 27-7 won by fall over Koben Huber (Sisseton) 18-17 (Fall 4:33)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jeremiah Beck (Burke/Gregory) 31-4 won by fall over Regan Bollweg (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 29-22 (Fall 3:33)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cullen Rutten (Canton) 29-17 won by decision over Kezery LeBeau (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 30-15 (Dec 11-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Stone Jensen (Mobridge-Pollock) 40-5 won by decision over Zam Centeno (Parker) 26-19 (Dec 8-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Heil (Hot Springs) 36-8 won by decision over Tee Allen (Bennett County) 32-13 (Dec 8-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Aidyn Feldhaus (Howard) 44-6 won by fall over Carter Heinz (Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle) 11-19 (Fall 2:31)

B-195

  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Baloun (Redfield) 34-0 won by fall over Connor Hoffman (Kingsbury County) 20-17 (Fall 1:42)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jason Gerry (Mobridge-Pollock) 28-14 won by fall over Keaten Wagner (Garretson) 24-10 (Fall 2:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brady Schoenfelder (Parkston) 39-12 won by major decision over Marcus Harkless (Hot Springs) 30-17 (MD 12-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Sam Adams (Harding County) 36-6 won by fall over Rylie Stevens (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket) 22-14 (Fall 2:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 - EJ Leetch (Howard) 39-4 won by fall over Clayton Smith (Marion/Freeman) 32-27 (Fall 1:47)
  • Champ. Round 1 - KJ St. Pierre (Wagner) 28-8 won by decision over Vincent Herberg (Sisseton) 14-12 (Dec 5-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Byrne (Bennett County) 29-9 won by fall over Rhoss Oliver (Burke/Gregory) 15-7 (Fall 3:17)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Burke (Clark/Willow Lake) 29-8 won by major decision over Tanner Peterson (McCook Central/Montrose) 27-21 (MD 8-0)

B-220

  • Champ. Round 1 - Evan Kizer (Howard) 37-4 won by fall over Colin Rief (McCook Central/Montrose) 17-25 (Fall 2:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jory Rodgers (Philip) 25-6 won by decision over Marshall Baldwin (Canton) 33-14 (Dec 4-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Resick (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 32-11 won by fall over Ethan Nehlich (Tri-Valley) 17-13 (Fall 0:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jace Johnson (Wagner) 30-12 won by fall over Caleb Maciejewski (Hot Springs) 26-24 (Fall 1:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaeden Metz (Sisseton) 28-7 won by fall over Taven Pharris (Newell) 28-15 (Fall 5:04)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Locke (Groton Area) 19-12 won by decision over Preston Worth (Potter County) 31-10 (Dec 6-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tristen Bent (Webster) 23-19 won by fall over Robbie Lester (Lead-Deadwood) 21-12 (Fall 5:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Hastings (Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 21-2 won by fall over Elijah Blare (Winner) 29-21 (Fall 2:21)

B-285

  • Champ. Round 1 - Payton Smith (Canton) 41-2 won by fall over Riley Schmidt (Clark/Willow Lake) 23-25 (Fall 0:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jadeon Biggers (Lyman) 35-16 won by fall over Brigham Williams (Lead-Deadwood) 26-12 (Fall 5:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Carson Keller (Mobridge-Pollock) 24-12 won in sudden victory - 1 over Trevor Petrik (Howard) 20-16 (SV-1 5-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tanner Grocott (McCook Central/Montrose) 29-11 won by fall over Jamin Dougherty (Winner) 5-9 (Fall 2:19)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brandyn Anderson (Groton Area) 30-3 won by fall over Micah DeBoer (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 27-20 (Fall 0:47)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Chase Sigdestad (Webster) 27-13 won by fall over Drake Peed (Elk Point/Jefferson) 17-18 (Fall 2:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dawson Lensing (Wagner) 32-8 won by fall over Ridge Oliver (Burke/Gregory) 15-13 (Fall 0:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Braydon Peterson (Lemmon/McIntosh) 51-1 won by fall over Seth Strong (Britton-Hecla) 7-10 (Fall 0:15)

A-106

  • Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Wood (Sturgis) 14-0 won by fall over Tucker Bahm (Yankton) 27-18 (Fall 1:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nolan Archer (Brookings) 27-10 won by fall over Alex Mentzer (Sf Lincoln) 36-21 (Fall 1:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Eli Fischer (Milbank) 31-3 won by forfeit over Oakley Blakeman (Belle Fourche) 42-12 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brenden Salfrank (Aberdeen Central) 40-10 won by decision over Hayden Shaffer (Pierre) 31-21 (Dec 7-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ty Althoff (Watertown) 38-9 won by tech fall over Brandon Otte (Lennox) 24-25 (TF-1.5 4:40 (20-3))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Declan Malone (Rc Stevens) 28-9 won by tech fall over Truman Stoller (Madison) 31-17 (TF-1.5 5:05 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gabe Skustad (Chamberlain) 41-13 won by fall over Jacob Vogel (Dell Rapids) 40-11 (Fall 5:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cael Larson (Rc Central) 55-3 won by fall over Jagger Gribble (Harrisburg) 14-21 (Fall 3:33)

A-113

  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Hollingshead (SF Roosevelt) 40-2 won by major decision over Jovey Christensen (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 27-24 (MD 17-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Williams (Lennox) 46-13 won by decision over Canyon Lowman (Dell Rapids) 30-15 (Dec 7-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - William George (Douglas/RC Christian) 43-8 won by decision over Carson Askdal (Brandon Valley) 21-21 (Dec 7-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cody Stockman (Rc Stevens) 37-13 won by fall over Tristen Fierbach (Spearfish) 27-24 (Fall 3:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tristan Permann (Sturgis) 13-4 won by decision over Ethan Allen (Aberdeen Central) 16-23 (Dec 9-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Connor Klinkhammer (Brookings) 34-14 won by major decision over Ryan Hirschkorn (Harrisburg) 24-20 (MD 13-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Sam Olson (Madison) 29-18 won by injury default over Jace Bench-Bresher (Pierre) 23-13 (Inj. 1:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Max Donovan (Chamberlain) 43-4 won by fall over Barrett Schneck (Milbank) 17-15 (Fall 0:24)

A-120

  • Champ. Round 1 - Lincoln Turman (Pierre) 25-2 won by major decision over Eli Leonhardt (SF Roosevelt) 12-24 (MD 9-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kyler Bauder (Mitchell) 33-15 won by decision over Aaron Ideker (SF O`Gorman) 30-22 (Dec 5-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Giovanni Ruffo (Yankton) 37-10 won by major decision over Mason Stoick (Watertown) 24-22 (MD 9-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Beau Beavers (Sf Lincoln) 43-9 won by major decision over Christian McCarty (Spearfish) 22-20 (MD 12-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Collin Powell (Chamberlain) 36-3 won by fall over Kaden Krause (Milbank) 22-19 (Fall 0:57)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Shae Owens (Sturgis) 31-11 won by fall over Sherman Taber (Douglas/RC Christian) 26-12 (Fall 1:12)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Logen Fischer (Rc Stevens) 32-18 won by decision over Jarrett Rueb (Vermillion) 25-13 (Dec 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Isaac Klinkhammer (Brandon Valley) 41-0 won by fall over Ethan Kruger (Madison) 19-17 (Fall 5:58)

A-126

  • Champ. Round 1 - Lucus Anglin (Vermillion) 37-3 won by fall over Dan Momotic (SF Roosevelt) 20-21 (Fall 1:18)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ryan McGinnis (Mitchell) 32-19 won by fall over Logan Serck (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 30-13 (Fall 5:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tate Johnson (Brandon Valley) 38-9 won by major decision over Landry Knight (West Central) 20-17 (MD 16-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Robert Coyle III (Watertown) 32-11 won by fall over Perry Ketelsen (Sturgis) 12-9 (Fall 1:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Moore (Aberdeen Central) 30-4 won by fall over Cody Skustad (Chamberlain) 17-25 (Fall 2:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jack Van Camp (Pierre) 31-17 won by fall over Dylan Hage (Harrisburg) 21-27 (Fall 1:14)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Max Sailor (Spearfish) 40-13 won by decision over Kadyn Kraye (Rc Central) 35-25 (Dec 5-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cody BeVier (Rc Stevens) 38-6 won by fall over Koby Bartels (Brookings) 2-5 (Fall 0:59)

A-132

  • Champ. Round 1 - William Turman (Pierre) 34-2 won by tech fall over Max Lamer (Dell Rapids) 21-27 (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Justin Burnham (Sturgis) 17-8 won by decision over Daynon Huber (Huron) 27-17 (Dec 8-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Eli Kadoun (SF Roosevelt) 31-14 won by tech fall over Chayden Miller (Little Wound) 24-13 (TF-1.5 4:41 (16-1))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Colby Mennis (Madison) 34-7 won by fall over Cooper Filipek (Rc Central) 8-18 (Fall 1:12)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jaetin DeCou (Lennox) 48-6 won by fall over Dilen Anderson (Chamberlain) 11-17 (Fall 0:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Hanssen (Harrisburg) 33-10 won by decision over Peyton Johnston (Watertown) 24-15 (Dec 3-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jack Smith (Brandon Valley) 34-13 won by tech fall over Logan Sparks (Mitchell) 22-18 (TF-1.5 5:18 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Spencer Stockman (Rc Stevens) 34-4 won by major decision over Ryne Whisler (Vermillion) 32-18 (MD 11-0)

A-138

  • Champ. Round 1 - Carlos Ruffo (Yankton) 29-0 won by tech fall over Grant Wirkus (Watertown) 21-24 (TF-1.5 3:33 (16-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tigh Hight (SF O`Gorman) 37-16 won by decision over TJ Morrison (Rc Central) 44-23 (Dec 10-7)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Caden Ideker (West Central) 36-8 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Sam Lehman (Brookings) 17-15 (UTB 3-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Sharkey (Rc Stevens) 41-11 won by major decision over Austin Permann (Sturgis) 13-12 (MD 10-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Chipper Shillingstad (Huron) 30-5 won by fall over Isiah DuBray (Douglas/RC Christian) 20-23 (Fall 2:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kobi Terpstra (Brandon Valley) 31-10 won by decision over Cole Gehrke (Mitchell) 20-16 (Dec 5-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cade Hinkle (Pierre) 31-17 won by decision over Max Johnson (Harrisburg) 22-20 (Dec 13-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tyson Stoebner (Lennox) 44-6 won by major decision over Garrett Mitzel (Aberdeen Central) 11-26 (MD 12-2)

A-145

  • Champ. Round 1 - Michael Lusk (Pierre) 36-2 won by tech fall over Tycho Clausen (SF O`Gorman) 20-23 (TF-1.5 3:50 (17-2))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jake Werner (Watertown) 32-15 won by decision over Matthew Ackerman (Spearfish) 37-20 (Dec 9-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Colton Jackson (Douglas/RC Christian) 32-8 won by fall over Dylan Riley (Todd County) 25-13 (Fall 2:42)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Voorhees (Rc Stevens) 43-12 won by decision over Trevor Stene (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 35-17 (Dec 11-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Creighton Klinkhammer (Brandon Valley) 35-6 won by fall over Kaden Johnson (Tea Area) 16-24 (Fall 0:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wren Jacobs (Sturgis) 32-13 won by major decision over Austin Cihak (Aberdeen Central) 29-19 (MD 13-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nolan Hoback (Harrisburg) 34-15 won by decision over Sutton Carpenter (Mitchell) 24-23 (Dec 6-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trey Hage (Vermillion) 41-3 won by major decision over Ethan Buskness (Madison) 22-15 (MD 9-1)

A-152

  • Champ. Round 1 - TahJae Jenkins Harris (Huron) 34-5 won by fall over Wyatt Knudson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 32-23 (Fall 2:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Barry Browning (Pierre) 30-18 won by major decision over Brayden Burrus (Rc Central) 24-31 (MD 12-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nate Allen (Rc Stevens) 34-15 won by decision over Mason Schoenhard (Harrisburg) 24-17 (Dec 7-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nolan Johnson (Madison) 32-5 won by fall over Jaredon Dosch (Belle Fourche) 40-22 (Fall 1:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Damion Schunke (Brandon Valley) 36-4 won by fall over Jett Evans (Chamberlain) 22-23 (Fall 2:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Will Jarrott (Aberdeen Central) 32-16 won by fall over Mason Maag (Watertown) 12-12 (Fall 1:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gage Carr (Dell Rapids) 30-21 won by decision over Tanner Swab (SF Roosevelt) 20-12 (Dec 10-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Bailey Brengle (Sturgis) 39-3 won by fall over Morgan Warmbein (Sf Washington) 18-17 (Fall 1:17)

A-160

  • Champ. Round 1 - Briggs Havlik (Mitchell) 37-3 won by fall over JT Panning (Tea Area) 21-27 (Fall 1:03)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Jungclaus (Rc Central) 37-22 won by major decision over Alec Bien (Milbank) 27-13 (MD 13-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Collin Becker (Dakota Valley) 36-4 won by decision over Steele Fuegen (Rc Stevens) 15-25 (Dec 5-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jarred Hodges (Madison) 36-7 won by fall over Chase Bickerdyke (Belle Fourche) 29-26 (Fall 1:19)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Collin Haar (Aberdeen Central) 44-7 won by tech fall over Braedon Treadway (Sf Lincoln) 29-21 (TF-1.5 4:44 (19-3))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Logan Bowes (Brookings) 24-23 won by decision over Jaren Puhlman (Sturgis) 19-12 (Dec 7-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Sam Stroup (Watertown) 21-14 won by decision over Ryan Meyer (Harrisburg) 27-16 (Dec 7-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Austin Senger (Pierre) 36-6 won by fall over Jorey Sorenson (Brandon Valley) 22-25 (Fall 1:20)

A-170

  • Champ. Round 1 - Kolby Kost (Rc Central) 38-1 won by fall over Lexan Thorson (Watertown) 8-18 (Fall 3:09)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tupak Kpeayeh (Sf Washington) 34-13 won by decision over Dillon Stoebner (Aberdeen Central) 19-18 (Dec 13-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Travis Kleinsasser (Huron) 25-11 won by fall over Max Schoenfelder (Mitchell) 20-26 (Fall 3:17)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zach Witte (SF O`Gorman) 38-7 won by fall over Elijah Zuniga (Spearfish) 26-20 (Fall 3:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nick Schirado (Harrisburg) 37-4 won by fall over Riley Pletten (Brandon Valley) 8-13 (Fall 1:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Maguire Raske (Pierre) 30-11 won by major decision over Caleb Brink (Rc Stevens) 27-16 (MD 13-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Owen Warren (Yankton) 22-17 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jake Sailer (Sturgis) 33-13 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Schoon (Brookings) 28-1 won by fall over Kadyn Nolz (West Central) 14-15 (Fall 3:22)

A-182

  • Champ. Round 1 - Dante Colicheski (Rc Stevens) 45-1 won by fall over Clay Farmer (West Central) 24-18 (Fall 0:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cade Bruggeman (Harrisburg) 30-14 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Carter Max (Mitchell) 26-13 (UTB 4-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brett Culver (Vermillion) 37-12 won by fall over DJ Highbear (Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree) 21-9 (Fall 3:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Zebell (Lennox) 42-12 won by fall over Kody Cox (Sturgis) 15-26 (Fall 2:17)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Bridger Kraye (Rc Central) 51-7 won by major decision over Sam Wente (Dakota Valley) 25-19 (MD 13-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jayden Hartford (Watertown) 32-14 won in sudden victory - 1 over Reese Hansen (Spearfish) 36-14 (SV-1 8-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brock Baker (Aberdeen Central) 25-13 won by tech fall over Jon Binstock (SF O`Gorman) 32-17 (TF-1.5 4:47 (17-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Larsen (Huron) 36-3 won by fall over PJ Parmelee (Tea Area) 26-22 (Fall 3:07)

A-195

  • Champ. Round 1 - Carson Max (Mitchell) 30-3 won by fall over Nick Hillberg (SF O`Gorman) 13-25 (Fall 1:42)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Anthony Knodell (Rc Stevens) 31-21 won by forfeit over Kobe Culver (Vermillion) 28-14 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nolan Smith (Rc Central) 40-15 won by decision over Sam Lembcke (Brandon Valley) 24-21 (Dec 8-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gabriel Rieger (Huron) 23-12 won by fall over Tice McVay (Sturgis) 13-23 (Fall 3:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Joey Otta (SF Roosevelt) 36-5 won by fall over Ethan Reed (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 27-20 (Fall 3:14)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gavin Gulbranson (Harrisburg) 28-14 won by decision over Ledgend Thorson (Watertown) 21-19 (Dec 9-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Evan Hehr (Spearfish) 32-17 won by fall over Noah Fullmer (Aberdeen Central) 25-20 (Fall 3:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gage Gehring (Pierre) 30-11 won by fall over Thomas Seppela (Madison) 7-22 (Fall 0:36)

A-220

  • Champ. Round 1 - Joel Carpenter (Sturgis) 38-1 won by fall over Gus Miller (Brookings) 16-12 (Fall 1:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ben Cavigielli (Dell Rapids) 36-12 won in tie breaker - 1 over Marc Williams (Spearfish) 32-15 (TB-1 6-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cole Diedrichsen (Yankton) 31-11 won by fall over Beau Foote (Mitchell) 12-13 (Fall 1:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brody Surrell (Vermillion) 41-6 won by fall over Ruger Forester (Chamberlain) 24-21 (Fall 3:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mathais Thompson (Rc Central) 41-16 won by fall over Zach Luke (Brandon Valley) 12-17 (Fall 3:12)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zack Siemonsma (Huron) 17-5 won by fall over Tanner Kettwig (Milbank) 21-14 (Fall 3:23)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Lincoln Stahl (Watertown) 28-16 won by decision over Hunter McMath (Rc Stevens) 33-22 (Dec 8-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Logan Warzecha (Harrisburg) 39-3 won by fall over Brandon Shaw (Madison) 11-21 (Fall 0:09)

A-285

  • Champ. Round 1 - Nash Hutmacher (Chamberlain) 44-0 won by fall over Kenley Lamberty (SF O`Gorman) 28-23 (Fall 1:02)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zechariah Patterson (Rc Stevens) 28-21 won by decision over Caleb Dagel (SF Roosevelt) 24-19 (Dec 4-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Pryce Dyk (Pierre) 33-11 won by fall over Clayton Smith (Sturgis) 17-22 (Fall 1:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaden Johnson (Aberdeen Central) 40-11 won by fall over Sebastian Cardona (Huron) 4-12 (Fall 1:17)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Sam Detert (Harrisburg) 27-11 won by fall over Trevor Ellis (Yankton) 16-16 (Fall 3:05)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dante Bravo (Pine Ridge) 28-7 won by decision over Sam Krohnke (Brandon Valley) 26-9 (Dec 4-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ty Olson (Rc Central) 31-17 won by decision over Tucker Christie (Brookings) 15-22 (Dec 3-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nick Casperson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 36-0 won by fall over Nick Palmer (Dell Rapids) 22-19 (Fall 1:09)

subscribe to sdpb sports updates food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image