2018 South Dakota High School Football Quarterfinal Round Schedule

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

All seven classes of high school football in South Dakota are now in the post-season. Last week, all three 9-man classes and Class 11B had the first round of the playoffs, but this week every team is competing in the quarterfinal round.

Class 11AAA

#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs #8 Aberdeen Roncalli @ 4 pm CT (Howard Wood Field)

#4 Sioux Falls Washington vs #5 Watertown @ 7 pm CT (Howard Wood Field)

#2 Sioux Falls O’Gorman vs #7 Sioux Falls Lincoln @ 6 pm CT (McEneaney Field)

#3 Brandon Valley vs #6 Rapid City Central @ 6 pm CT (Brandon)

Class 11AA

#1 Pierre TF Riggs vs #8 Spearfish @ 6 pm CT (Pierre HS)

#4 Brookings vs #5 Mitchell @ 7 pm CT (Dana J Dykhouse Stadium)

#2 Yankton vs #7 Sturgis Brown @ 6 pm CT (Crane-Youngworth Field)

#3 Harrisburg vs #6 Huron @ 6:30 pm CT (Harrisburg)

Class 11A

#1 Tea Area vs #8 Hot Springs @ 6 pm CT (Tea)

#4 Todd County vs #5 West Central @ 5 pm CT (Mission)

#2 Madison vs #7 Dell Rapids @ 7 pm CT (Madison)

#3 Dakota Valley vs #6 St. Thomas More @ 6 pm CT (N. Sioux City)

Class 11B

#1 Canton vs #8 Aberdeen Roncalli @ 7 pm CT (Canton)

#4 Sioux Falls Christian vs #5 Winner @ 7 pm CT (Bob Young Field)

#2 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan vs #7 Mobridge-Pollock @ 6 pm CT (Bridgewater)

#3 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton vs #6 Lead-Deadwood @ 6 pm CT (Mt. Vernon)

Class 9AA

#1 Wolsey-Wessington vs #8 Irene-Wakonda @ 7 pm CT (Wolsey)

#4 Bon Homme vs #5 Gregory @ 7 pm CT (Tyndall)

#2 Arlington/Lake Preston vs #7 Kimball/White Lake @ 7 pm CT (Arlington)

#3 Garretson vs #6 Webster Area @ 7 pm CT (Garretson)

Class 9A

#1 Timber Lake vs #8 New Underwood @ 6 pm MT (Timber Lake)

#4 Canistota/Freeman vs #5 Alcester-Hudson @ 7 pm CT (Canistota)

#2 Britton-Hecla vs #7 Corsica-Stickney @ 6 pm CT (Britton)

#3 Warner vs #6 Howard @ 7 pm CT (Warner)

Class 9B

#1 Sully Buttes vs #8 Kadoka Area @ 7 pm CT (Onida)

#4 Faulkton Area vs #5 Burke @ 6:30 pm CT (Faulkton)

#2 Colome vs #7 Colman-Egan @ 7 pm CT (Colome)

#3 Wall vs #6 Castlewood @ 6 pm MT (Wall)

subscribe to sdpb sports updates food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image
support from Delta Hotels