Radio_Double_SatW17.png

2016 Boys Class AA Golf Championships Results

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Team Scoring

POSTEAMSSCORE OVER PAR1ST ROUND2ND ROUNDTOTAL
1SF Washington53321308629
T2Pierre T.F. Riggs58327307634
T2SF Lincoln58330304634
4SF O'Gorman62331307638
5Aberdeen Central71339308647
6RC Stevens79343312655
7SF Roosevelt80345311656
8Yankton106355327682
9Watertown107355328683
10Brandon Valley116353339692
11Mitchell120367329696
T12Sturgis Brown123379320699
T12Harrisburg123365334699
T12Huron123353346699
15Brookings142376342718
16RC Central208414370784
17Douglas267447396843

Individual Scoring

POSPLAYERSTEAMSSCORE OVER PAR1ST ROUND2ND ROUNDTOTAL
1Will GrevlosSF Washington-66969138
2Bryce HammerSF O'Gorman27373146
3Jack LundinSF Roosevelt57574149
4Austin HossPierre T.F. Riggs77873151
5George MickelsonSF Lincoln87973152
T6Nolan WiegelHuron118174155
T6Sam BattaWatertown118075155
T8Jonah DohrerAberdeen Central138176157
T8Lane JensenRC Stevens138176157
T8Tyler WestraSF Lincoln138374157
11Andrew VanGerpenPierre T.F. Riggs148276158
T12Karter LeinHarrisburg178081161
T12Bronson VisaSF Lincoln178180161
T12Bennett LundyAberdeen Central178576161
T15Sam SutcliffeSF O'Gorman188676162
T15Jared JostSF Roosevelt188676162
T15Justin KolbSF O'Gorman188577162
18Hank EggebraatenSF Washington198677163
T19JD KeszlerSturgis Brown208480164
T19Nathan WoodallSF Washington208678164
T21Coleman VartyPierre T.F. Riggs218778165
T21Ryan NeffSF Lincoln218778165
T23Kade McTighePierre T.F. Riggs228086166
T23Michael FrickYankton228977166
T25Sam MockMitchell239077167
T25Landon BeckAberdeen Central238879167
T25Devin GilbertsonSF Washington238087167
T25Ryan NolanRC Stevens238681167
T25Max HonnerSF Lincoln238879167
30Mason RozellHuron248385168
T31Payton PharesRC Stevens258881169
T31Scott AlbrechtAberdeen Central258584169
T33Blake DornbuschSF O'Gorman268882170
T33Cade CarpenterMitchell269278170
T35Ben DaaneRC Stevens279378171
T35John YoungRC Stevens278883171
T35Braydon JonesAberdeen Central279180171
T35Jack JohnsonSF O'Gorman279081171
T35Lincoln ShaferSF Washington278784171
40Dalton BarseWatertown288389172
T41Max EricksonSF Roosevelt299182173
T41Lucas SchobertBrandon Valley298489173
T41Tice McVaySturgis Brown299380173
T44Adam SalterRC Stevens309777174
T44Michael StatzSF O'Gorman308787174
T44Mitch GussoBrandon Valley308985174
T44Hunter Von BergenSF Roosevelt309579174
T48Tyson KogelHarrisburg319184175
T48Jimmie CunninghamYankton319184175
T48Matt GussoBrandon Valley318986175
T51Sam EdmanPierre T.F. Riggs329680176
T51AJ FernandezYankton329383176
T53Parker PietzPierre T.F. Riggs339483177
T53Ethan VikanderAberdeen Central3310077177
T53Simon HaceckyYankton338790177
T56Nick BennettMitchell349583178
T56Austin FrickYankton349583178
T58Jackson SchroeppelHarrisburg359782179
T58Austin EricksonBrandon Valley359287179
T58Luke BunkersSF Roosevelt359683179
T58Landon MoeBrookings359386179
T62Alex MileyBrookings369684180
T62Matt EbySturgis Brown3610179180
T62Jake WhitlockWatertown3610179180
65Austin SwensonBrandon Valley379190181
T66Dalton MaibaumYankton388894182
T66Adam SchraderSF Lincoln389092182
T66Carson HrubyHuron389092182
T66Noah ZiegmannSturgis Brown3810181182
T70Matt RandallSF Roosevelt399390183
T70Sam TorbertSF Washington399687183
T70Kullan DaikawaBrookings399093183
T73Tate KrcilMitchell409292184
T73Tyler FanninWatertown409391184
T73Ethan HuberMitchell409391184
T76Drew ColeBrookings419788185
T76Zane SwensonBrandon Valley4110481185
T76Alec RiceBrookings419986185
T76Alec AndersonWatertown419986185
T80Chase BervenHarrisburg4310087187
T80Cameron KorRC Central4310285187
82Taylor EbySturgis Brown4410484188
T83Anthony LanierHarrisburg469991190
T83Sean SullivanBrookings4610486190
85Tucker WookeyWatertown4810488192
T86Henry RubishHuron5210195196
T86Alex DuranRC Central5210393196
88Will AllenHarrisburg5397100197
89Connor TrimbleRC Central5410395198
90Tyler DivisDouglas5510099199
91Jacob WehdeHuron5899103202
92Blake BrownRC Central5910697203
93Nathan GauerHuron64107101208
94Tyler EberleRC Central6511198209
95Jaden HeintzmanDouglas7011698214
T96Andrew CorbineDouglas71114101215
T96Derrick BrownDouglas7111798215
98Devin WolterSturgis Brown8312899227
99Carson LevinRC Central86118112230
100Tate DeweyDouglas136148132280
-Max DaileyMitchellWD98WDWD

subscribe to sdpb sports updates food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image